Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    1010010011010101101001
    Austin .'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: x-CrimsoN-x21

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/xCrimmYx?feature=mhee

    Default Code Range? [PSP]

    Is there a specific range of memory you CANNOT write to, and a range you can safely write to? I've frozen my psp like 3 times already tonight messing around with some stuff >_<

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    1v1 (as of June) :
    Wins: 2 Losses: 0
    We accept the love we think we deserve.

  2. #2
    Robot Universe Owner
    Creator of DarkFrost
    demon450's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,717
    Points
    6,208
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,717
    Points
    6,208
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Medius450 PSN ID: Medius1337

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Roceso1337

    Default

    well it depends, if its a program then you can right almost anywhere that isnt being used, use heaps and allocate memory or w/e you want, with just coding for games in heat devices, it is 0x00000000-0x01800000 for codes addresses

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Check out Darkfrost
    Check out Robot Universe






  3. #3
    1010010011010101101001
    Austin .'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: x-CrimsoN-x21

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/xCrimmYx?feature=mhee

    Default

    Thanks.

    Also, is it possible to make your codes multi-lined/rename your codes using nitepr? It pisses me off having a code that is 2+ lines in different names, and with dumb names "New cheat3" "New Cheat 4" etc.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    1v1 (as of June) :
    Wins: 2 Losses: 0
    We accept the love we think we deserve.

  4. #4
    CL Original
    Since 2008
    Jimmy 9222's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    308
    Points
    667
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    308
    Points
    667

    Default

    I don't think you can make multi-line codes using nitepr. I do know that there are several nitepr mods that can. Or you can open your database up on your computer and edit the lines.

    Sent from my LG-P506 using Tapatalk

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 10:39 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.