Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    23
    Points
    50
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    23
    Points
    50

    Default can anybody help ?? :/

    Does anybody know a way how to stop games being played from a USB from freezing??
    cuz they always freeze on me >.<
    im using CFGLoader & im playing on Wii 4.1
    thanks(:

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Diehard Swaggy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Swaggy
    Posts
    939
    Points
    912
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Swaggy
    Posts
    939
    Points
    912
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: pG Swarm

    Default

    Did you install the ios`s used for the usb loaders? if you did and its still freezing then IDK

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    swagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagsw agswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswag swagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswag

  3. #3
    Blink 182 Give Me Boners mynameisjosh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Massoftwoshits
    Posts
    1,377
    Points
    3,110
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Massoftwoshits
    Posts
    1,377
    Points
    3,110
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: JennaTollzZ PSN ID: HuuughGRection

    Default

    cios's 249 rev 19 and 223 are really the most needed

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Insane.Dragon View Post
    I fucked a shark once.
    Quote Originally Posted by RED 58 View Post
    i like the sig but i hate russ...
    im seeing conflict here

  4. #4
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    23
    Points
    50
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    23
    Points
    50

    Default

    ummm what application do you guys recomment to change the Cios
    i used Cios installer before but it did nothin, like i would put 249, rev 19, & 233 but when i didn the usb loader wouldnt load, & when i put the default one it would load up again
    idk if its the cfgloader or the app i used

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    37
    Points
    73
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    37
    Points
    73
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: xNinja_Speed

    Default

    It depends what game you are using.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    23
    Points
    50
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    23
    Points
    50

    Default

    well i used the reccomended cios, but i used Cios installer but when i changed it, the cfgloader wouldnt load anymore, so i changed it back, was it the cios installer or is there a better app to change the cios ??

    sorry for double posting lol, & ummmmm like Call of duty games & tatsunoko vs. capcom & other games like that

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Member WereWolfKiller's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Taco bell
    Posts
    54
    Points
    121
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Taco bell
    Posts
    54
    Points
    121
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Winnerfer Steam ID: 365489

    Default

    try downloading 236. go to filetrip and search it. also ciso insaller v21helps but the base has to be 236

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    With Great Codes, Comes great Leakers!


  8. #8
    Stand em up
    Knock em down.

    Badge

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    In Yur Closet
    Posts
    1,578
    Points
    2,825
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    In Yur Closet
    Posts
    1,578
    Points
    2,825
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xRudyCrush Steam ID: rudyypoo

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Atrayin View Post
    It depends what game you are using.
    No it doesn't, unless you made the iso incorrectly.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2
    Points
    10
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2
    Points
    10

    Default

    USE WAD MANAGER 1.8 AND WINAR EXTRACT IT PUT IN APPS FOLDER ON SD CARD DOWNLOAD THOSE ISO'S

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Atrayin View Post
    It depends what game you are using.
    This is actually correct. Different games require different base iOS's. The COD games use iOS 57.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 06:58 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.