Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160

    Default NEED HELP!!!!!!!!!

    okay so when i am supose to replace the common_level_temp_mp.ff file on trucha signer with the real mod menu it says like cannot replace file...what am i supose to do???

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Diehard [TGOD]L!V!NG_D3@D's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    673
    Points
    535
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    673
    Points
    535

    Default

    well then u probably r replacing sumthing else tht doesnt match with the common_level_temp_mp.ff

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160

    Default

    what do you mean? im just supose to replace it with the mod menu and it wont work...

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Blink 182 Give Me Boners mynameisjosh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Massoftwoshits
    Posts
    1,377
    Points
    3,110
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Massoftwoshits
    Posts
    1,377
    Points
    3,110
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: JennaTollzZ PSN ID: HuuughGRection

    Default

    your probably doing common_level_temp.ff your missing the mp

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Insane.Dragon View Post
    I fucked a shark once.
    Quote Originally Posted by RED 58 View Post
    i like the sig but i hate russ...
    im seeing conflict here

  5. #5
    Wii U Section Moderator
    Computer Engineer
    MrOwnership's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: MrOwnership Wii Code: MrOwnership

    Default

    what exactly does the error say?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160

    Default

    im doing it for my friend throught teamviewer and i know for a fact im replacing the right one...and the error says cannot raplace file code (some number)....

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Member codex112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    144
    Points
    418
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    144
    Points
    418

    Default

    this may help


    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Diehard [TGOD]L!V!NG_D3@D's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    673
    Points
    535
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    673
    Points
    535

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wilfahrt4 View Post
    im doing it for my friend throught teamviewer and i know for a fact im replacing the right one...and the error says cannot raplace file code (some number)....
    yes the file ur replacing isnt for mp then or for a diff game

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Does Not Exist
    Phantom
    D.N.E's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    u know where
    Posts
    2,084
    Points
    3,510
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    u know where
    Posts
    2,084
    Points
    3,510
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: redshift70

    Default

    what game, mw3? what mode spec ops or multiplayer. if spec ops you replace commom_level_temp_spec_.ffor something like that. if multi then then common_level_temp_mp_.ff right click and click replace. then close it up and trucha sign it and ur done

    if that doesnt work, maybe its the mod menu . re download and make sure you do everything correct

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 07:49 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.