Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160

    Default MOD MENU HELP!!!

    i just got done soft modding my wii was hoping to mod but then when i start up mw3 off either wii flow or another usb loader it freezes every time...any ideas????

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Member bl00dzz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Camp Randall
    Posts
    301
    Points
    690
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Camp Randall
    Posts
    301
    Points
    690

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    MW3 Ally Code (URlL) : 2416-2847-3412

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160

    Default

    sorry but that didnt tell me anything...

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Member bl00dzz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Camp Randall
    Posts
    301
    Points
    690
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Camp Randall
    Posts
    301
    Points
    690

    Default

    well then you werent paying attention because that video help me become a modder... that link has download links with ios"s that you need to install using multimodmanager or wadmanager

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    MW3 Ally Code (URlL) : 2416-2847-3412

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160

    Default

    but i have everything done...i just start to load mw3 from wii flow then it freezes...its something with my flashdrive

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member bl00dzz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Camp Randall
    Posts
    301
    Points
    690
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Camp Randall
    Posts
    301
    Points
    690

    Default

    ok. then make sure the flash drive is in the port securely, or you might just have a bug in your mod menu

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    MW3 Ally Code (URlL) : 2416-2847-3412

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160

    Default

    alright....to get a different mod menu do i need a different iso then...like do i have to start all over or just get the common...file and then trucha sign it then use wbfs to put it on my flash drive?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Member bl00dzz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Camp Randall
    Posts
    301
    Points
    690
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Camp Randall
    Posts
    301
    Points
    690

    Default

    no.. just use trucha signer again and repeat what you did the first time (wbfs)

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    MW3 Ally Code (URlL) : 2416-2847-3412

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160

    Default

    well like i have the iso saved so when i trucha sign a different mod menu does it auto matically replace the old iso...do you have team viewer and do it for me lol

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Does Not Exist
    Phantom
    D.N.E's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    u know where
    Posts
    2,084
    Points
    3,510
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    u know where
    Posts
    2,084
    Points
    3,510
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: redshift70

    Default

    yes it automaticly replaces the old iso.if you you have th iso on your flashdrive and on your desktop, delete the one on your flash drive and use WBFS to put the new one on. i use USB Loader GX just saying

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 02:27 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.