Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Member HollowShard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    280
    Points
    684
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    280
    Points
    684
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Cplosion

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/TheCplosion

    Default Black Ops Problems

    So I got Black Ops iso and when I first used CFG USB Loader with it (249) it got stuck at loading screen, then after I installed a ios 249 base 57 it gets stuck a when I click on multiplayer. Can someone help me ive been at this all day lookin at videos and tuts.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    MW3 Ally Code:3638-3505-4042!!!
    +~SS?~+
    Quote Originally Posted by ABlackGuy View Post
    It doesnt take any skill to use codes and mods. It takes skill to actually make them.

  2. #2
    Guest MITI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Metz, France
    Posts
    803
    Points
    378
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Metz, France
    Posts
    803
    Points
    378

    Default

    I downloaded 'pimp my Wii' and ran that and it installed all the proper cios and everything works,, Just do that and keep running it until it doesnt find anymore fixes.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member HollowShard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    280
    Points
    684
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    280
    Points
    684
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Cplosion

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/TheCplosion

    Default

    MW3 works very good but if I use pimp my wii will it mess up mw3 for use with bo?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    MW3 Ally Code:3638-3505-4042!!!
    +~SS?~+
    Quote Originally Posted by ABlackGuy View Post
    It doesnt take any skill to use codes and mods. It takes skill to actually make them.

  4. #4
    Guest MITI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Metz, France
    Posts
    803
    Points
    378
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Metz, France
    Posts
    803
    Points
    378

    Default

    no it wont, it just updates all of the cios, I did it and it works, most of my clan members had the same prob, and this fixed it as well.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    Have you tried any other loaders? If you have and you get the same results then you might have to just re-install the trucha bug as a last resort.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Former Mod
    xChromeT
    Chrome's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    IN
    Posts
    767
    Points
    830
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    IN
    Posts
    767
    Points
    830
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xChromeT

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/xChromeT

    Default

    Are you using any codes?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Guest MITI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Metz, France
    Posts
    803
    Points
    378
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Metz, France
    Posts
    803
    Points
    378

    Default

    pimp my wii, will automat. install the bug, and update everything else.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Member HollowShard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    280
    Points
    684
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    280
    Points
    684
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Cplosion

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/TheCplosion

    Default

    wow nvm I had a cheat tht wasnt working on nothing was wrong with anything except the code.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    MW3 Ally Code:3638-3505-4042!!!
    +~SS?~+
    Quote Originally Posted by ABlackGuy View Post
    It doesnt take any skill to use codes and mods. It takes skill to actually make them.

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 08:02 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.