Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13
  1. #1
    Diehard
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    1,342
    Points
    3,488
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    1,342
    Points
    3,488

    Default Black Ops iso help

    Ok my black ops works fine when I dont switch common level temmp.ff whatever it called. When I switch that and when I put it on my usb and launch it.
    It freezes on the Treyarch screen, Not the loading, or the logo at the begining. The part where It show the cutsecene before you go in the main menu.

    I have the correct cios like it just started doing this. It only works when I put the retail disk back on the usb without the modded common level. and I use no gecko codes when I launched it?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Bot Bot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720

    Default

    Probably means that the edited common_level_temp_mp.ff you are trying to use hasn't been edited properly - try a different one.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!








  3. #3
    V.XVII.XIV Synix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: I-Synix-I

    Contact info:

    Kik Username: SynixMods

    Default

    you replaced the wrong .ff file. Replace your Mod Menu with common_level_temp_mp.ff the one with "mp" at the end.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Diehard
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    1,342
    Points
    3,488
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    1,342
    Points
    3,488

    Default

    ok, but that same 1 i downloaded worked, but then when I deleted the iso back to retail, because i wanted to play plublic matches. Later I switch back to the commonlevel temp that I downloade now it freezes on evety common level temp I download from anywhere, youtube, codeleakers, I mean anywhere. but ill try

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Nooblet FaLLeN 10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Missouri
    Posts
    44
    Points
    92
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Missouri
    Posts
    44
    Points
    92
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: NF FaLLeN 10 Steam ID: none

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: DoZe Wii Clan

    Default

    in your loader inside your settings wht ios does the iso run on? if it dont say 250 switch it and try i had the same issue.

    if tht don't work then got 2 youtune solver of all

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Got My Sig BITCH!!!!!!!
    Made It All By Myself

  6. #6
    Bot Bot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720

    Default

    If it works with the original common_level_temp_mp.ff then there's something else wrong - nothing to do with your Wii but the .iso or edited .ff file. What are you using to replace the .ff file?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!








  7. #7
    Does Not Exist
    Phantom
    D.N.E's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    u know where
    Posts
    2,084
    Points
    3,510
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    u know where
    Posts
    2,084
    Points
    3,510
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: redshift70

    Default

    i had same prob, my game froze at where it shows the top secret documents in the begining. i was running ios 250. then sumbody told me to run 249 and it froze at the black screen where it says Loading... loading.. loading. -_- help 4 me and the guy who started this thread

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Diehard
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    1,342
    Points
    3,488
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    1,342
    Points
    3,488

    Default

    LOL this is weird.. Im using trucha to switch the files, it cant be the modded commmon level because I used it all last year and it work, and now when I put it in its freezes.. Im using the nity mod menu with all gametypes in the edits section, can you guys test it to see if it freese for you.. Plus any other modded coomon level temp freeze like the rewind mods

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Nooblet FaLLeN 10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Missouri
    Posts
    44
    Points
    92
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Missouri
    Posts
    44
    Points
    92
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: NF FaLLeN 10 Steam ID: none

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: DoZe Wii Clan

    Default

    have you tested the game without the modmenu?

    have you ever used wii scrubber? try that while ur at it thts what i use

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Got My Sig BITCH!!!!!!!
    Made It All By Myself

  10. #10
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Virginia
    Posts
    25
    Points
    61
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Virginia
    Posts
    25
    Points
    61
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: SageSuperbad

    Default

    That means you downloaded a bunk mod menu. You downloaded one that doesn't work. That happened to me before. Download a different mod menu.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    SageSuperbad

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 03:11 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.