Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: HELP MW3 iso

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    183
    Points
    486
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    183
    Points
    486

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: r3nwa1

    Default HELP MW3 iso

    hi i was wondering if its possible 2 play mw3 iso and enable my codes with it awell ino
    you can put games on disc but my wii is new so the discdrive wont allow it
    i want to be-able to play my iso and use codes aswell plz let me no if it's poss ty

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    fear_bot
    Guest

    Default

    If your Wii is softmodded, you can run Gecko OS (Find it here.) to boot the game through the DVD drive but also have codes running along side of it.

    No need to burn DVDs.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Wii U Section Moderator
    Computer Engineer
    MrOwnership's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: MrOwnership Wii Code: MrOwnership

    Default

    somewhere in your usb loader setting you can change if you want ocarina codes enabled or not. Which USB loader are you using?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    183
    Points
    486
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    183
    Points
    486

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: r3nwa1

    Default

    yh but like i said up there^^^^^^^^^^^^^
    my wii wont allow b-cos its a new wii n new wii's wont allow it

    oh im using wiiflow

    errr im using wiiflow can u help me?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Wii U Section Moderator
    Computer Engineer
    MrOwnership's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: MrOwnership Wii Code: MrOwnership

    Default

    Hit the settings button in the bottom left corner and go to page 3 of the settings and the last option is ocarina, turn that on. I assume that will make it work. I don't use wiiflow too much, i prefer CFG USB Loader

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    183
    Points
    486
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    183
    Points
    486

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: r3nwa1

    Default

    ok ty for ur time

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    43
    Points
    103
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    43
    Points
    103

    Default

    i was wondering if someone could help me redo my ios like over teamviewer or something cuz my wii got updated in the disc channel but i still have ever thing i just need help modding

    could i help me over teamviewer plz i really need help my wii got updated but i still have everything i just need to redo the iso

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 12:29 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.