Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16
  1. #1
    Killwhoree
    YusoButthurt
    xChAiiNzZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    193
    Points
    526
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    193
    Points
    526

    Default white wii outdated?

    I just got my friend HBC and gecko and codes set up and its all correct. But everytime she goes on black ops it freezes on the loading screen when she hits MP. Any help guys?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    ABlackGuy's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,409
    Points
    5,439
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,409
    Points
    5,439
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: X_-ABlackGuy-_X

    Default

    You might have campaign/zombies codes on at the same time. And color dont matter.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  3. #3
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    The oldschool white Wii's are actually the best to hack. They have DVD playback functionality and have the ability to use bootmii as boot2.

    You must be using a couple patched codes or you have too many on at once. Either that or you have zombies and MP codes on at the same time, as stated by ABlackGuy.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Killwhoree
    YusoButthurt
    xChAiiNzZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    193
    Points
    526
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    193
    Points
    526

    Default

    I tried using only ONE code which was a uav code i got from here. Then i tried one code at a time of others and it still doesnt load :/

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Bot Bot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720

    Default

    Have you tried playing without any codes?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Diehard Swaggy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Swaggy
    Posts
    939
    Points
    912
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Swaggy
    Posts
    939
    Points
    912
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: pG Swarm

    Default

    Its A Patched Code Then. Same Problem Happened To Me.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Swaggy; 01-22-2012 at 12:37 PM.
    swagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagsw agswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswag swagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswag

  7. #7
    Does Not Exist
    Phantom
    D.N.E's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    u know where
    Posts
    2,084
    Points
    3,510
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    u know where
    Posts
    2,084
    Points
    3,510
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: redshift70

    Default

    it could be that the game disk is scratched

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    ABlackGuy's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,409
    Points
    5,439
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,409
    Points
    5,439
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: X_-ABlackGuy-_X

    Default

    Are you using MW3 codes?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  9. #9
    Killwhoree
    YusoButthurt
    xChAiiNzZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    193
    Points
    526
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    193
    Points
    526

    Default

    Yeah it works fine without gecko and if you load gecko without the sd in then it works. But i loaded codes i use EVERYDAY and yet it still freezes there.

    and no. no mw3 codes. black ops codes only

    please i need help. :/

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Member Blacout's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    In Your Toilet
    Posts
    243
    Points
    598
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    In Your Toilet
    Posts
    243
    Points
    598

    Default

    I know everybody always says this, but, check your hooktype, other than that, if you tried one code at a time, I am not sure

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 11:21 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.