Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Texas bitch's
    Posts
    60
    Points
    277
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Texas bitch's
    Posts
    60
    Points
    277
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: The_Juggahoe Steam ID: JUGGAHOE

    Default [Help] GECKO OS 1.9.3.1

    im having trouble loading this version of gecko to run codes i normaly run them through a USB and run codes that way but my friends new to this so i was giving them my stuff, this is the only problem im having for now ive tried to use Pimp My WII to update it but that didnt work any of you guys know how to get past this? i prefer to keep using gecko os and not some other one

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    thanks xBEASTx for making this sig!^^

  2. #2
    NEMA ellijah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686

    Default

    That is the version I use, what exactly is the problem your having with it?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Texas bitch's
    Posts
    60
    Points
    277
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Texas bitch's
    Posts
    60
    Points
    277
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: The_Juggahoe Steam ID: JUGGAHOE

    Default

    when i go to laod it through homebrew channel i get a black screen and i have unplug and restart the wii and thats it

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    thanks xBEASTx for making this sig!^^

  4. #4
    NEMA ellijah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686

    Default

    Unplug you mic and anything else in your usb ports and load it, then plug them back in once the game is loaded.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Wii U Section Moderator
    Computer Engineer
    MrOwnership's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: MrOwnership Wii Code: MrOwnership

    Default

    is your mic plugged in. if it is unplug it then when gecko loads up plug it back in

    ahh. you beat me to it

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Texas bitch's
    Posts
    60
    Points
    277
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Texas bitch's
    Posts
    60
    Points
    277
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: The_Juggahoe Steam ID: JUGGAHOE

    Default

    ok did that and now when i load it ital take me back to the homebrew cahnnel screen

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    thanks xBEASTx for making this sig!^^

  7. #7
    NEMA ellijah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686

    Default

    Did you click launch game?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Texas bitch's
    Posts
    60
    Points
    277
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Texas bitch's
    Posts
    60
    Points
    277
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: The_Juggahoe Steam ID: JUGGAHOE

    Default

    thissi what i do i turn on my wii, plug my SD card in, open homebrew channel, go to GECKO OS, click load, then it pops back at the homebrew cahnnel

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    thanks xBEASTx for making this sig!^^

  9. #9
    NEMA ellijah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686

    Default

    Where did you get your gecko OS folder from? If you have the homebrew browser go to utilities and install it from the homebrew browser maybe you got one online that didn't have all the necessary files to load it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Texas bitch's
    Posts
    60
    Points
    277
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Texas bitch's
    Posts
    60
    Points
    277
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: The_Juggahoe Steam ID: JUGGAHOE

    Default

    i downloaded it from Homebrew browser

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    thanks xBEASTx for making this sig!^^

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 01:08 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.