Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    147
    Points
    353
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    147
    Points
    353

    Default ERROR [HELP] [SM8E52]

    Alott of the time when i edit MW3 mod menus, i get the problem where when you strt the match, it gets stuck at awaiting challenge, i don't know the proble. i am using GRAVY V3 mod edit

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    MATRIX Rules!

    Add Me:


  2. #2
    Member jeremybroo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    130
    Points
    393
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    130
    Points
    393
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Ctrx

    Default

    dude send it to me or i can just send you the one i have!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    10
    Points
    25
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    10
    Points
    25

    Default

    PM i will edit on for u and put ut name in it and send u one

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    147
    Points
    353
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    147
    Points
    353

    Default

    dude i dont want someone to edit me a menu. i can edit them myself just fine. besides i don't want YOUR menu edits. i just want to be able to rearrange menus without fucking errors. i also just wanted to know what causes this problem

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    MATRIX Rules!

    Add Me:


  5. #5
    Tig O Bitties
    Grey's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Candy Mountain
    Posts
    2,935
    Points
    2,964
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Candy Mountain
    Posts
    2,935
    Points
    2,964

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/l3g3darymods

    Default

    did you make sure the size of your scripts in the gsc are equal to the full size of the gsc?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 05:10 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.