Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    183
    Points
    486
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    183
    Points
    486

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: r3nwa1

    Default SRIPT compile error bad syntex

    hi can any 1 tell me y my edited mod saays^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ THT
    and it did work but i fink it must be update? ty

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    MonsterCat
    Insan3Lik3
    CheeseToast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/CheeseToastHax

    Default

    It's because you screwed up, no offence. When your doing a test, add scripts one at a time, if it screws up you knew exactly what you screwed up on. If you add 10 scripts, then you don't know what you fucked up on.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    "It's better to lose an argument/debate then to win. Cause when you lose you grow as a person."
    -CheeseToast

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    183
    Points
    486
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    183
    Points
    486

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: r3nwa1

    Default

    dude i had it working played on it loads of times and aint done nowt to it
    so i thought it musta been the update but nm il try it again or ive got wrong fikle

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    MonsterCat
    Insan3Lik3
    CheeseToast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/CheeseToastHax

    Default

    Strange.. I have a "WORKING DON'T TOUCH!"
    folder for my mods for what I get errors, I would recommend doing that.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    "It's better to lose an argument/debate then to win. Cause when you lose you grow as a person."
    -CheeseToast

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    183
    Points
    486
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    183
    Points
    486

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: r3nwa1

    Default

    yh good idea MY BAD i found it, tht 1 was o broken script lol pffftttttt n ty

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Red x Clan xGANJAx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    366
    Points
    1,776
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    366
    Points
    1,776
    Gamer IDs

    Wii Code: xGANJAx

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: youtube.com/theronpaulkid

    Default

    dood yore 2 1337 4 yore o\/\/n gud. cunt reed yore 53xy 5p3||ing th0

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Get a job, stay in school, read books.

  7. #7
    MonsterCat
    Insan3Lik3
    CheeseToast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/CheeseToastHax

    Default

    Ganja... Wtf.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    "It's better to lose an argument/debate then to win. Cause when you lose you grow as a person."
    -CheeseToast

  8. #8

  9. #9
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    37
    Points
    76
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    37
    Points
    76

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CheeseToast View Post
    It's because you screwed up, no offence. When your doing a test, add scripts one at a time, if it screws up you knew exactly what you screwed up on. If you add 10 scripts, then you don't know what you fucked up on.
    Dude i should have thought of that, i tried to go all out on my menu by adding like 25 functions at a time :P Im a noob at this but thank you for this hint, i guess im gonna have to restart mine again but just copy paste what i already had slowly.

    Quote Originally Posted by [TGOD][email protected] View Post
    try using syntax checker download it it tellls u most of ur errors
    So does the syntax checker in FF Legacy have the same effect or does the download work better?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 10:25 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.