Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    NEMA ellijah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686

    Default [Help]Finding coordinates

    Hey, I'm thinking of make something really cool for MW3 but I need help getting coordinates. Can anyone tell me how to get them?

    Thanks

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Wii U Section Moderator
    Computer Engineer
    MrOwnership's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: MrOwnership Wii Code: MrOwnership

    Default

    you put a self println(self.origin); in the menu

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    NEMA ellijah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686

    Default

    Does it just give you coordinates as you walk around? I've only edited mods I've never actually made one so I'm new to this stuff.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Tig O Bitties
    Grey's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Candy Mountain
    Posts
    2,935
    Points
    2,964
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Candy Mountain
    Posts
    2,935
    Points
    2,964

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/l3g3darymods

    Default

    here:

    coords();
    {
    self endon( "Disconnect" );
    self endon( "Death" );

    while( 5 == 5 )
    {
    self println(self.origin);
    wait 10;
    }
    }

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Wii U Section Moderator
    Computer Engineer
    MrOwnership's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: MrOwnership Wii Code: MrOwnership

    Default

    yeah you could put it in a loop so it will show your coordinates every 10 seconds or so

    for(;;)
    {
    self println(self.origin);
    wait 10;
    }

    but all it does is show your current coordinates on the screen

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    NEMA ellijah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686

    Default

    Thanks bro, I'll try it out.

    Hey, can someone pleae give me the map name I'd put in for dome? Thanks

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Formally known as Tlpwnzer KazzababeGamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427

    Default

    mp_dome or dome_mp cant remember
    I think its the first one

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    NEMA ellijah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686

    Default

    Thanks, I'll try it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Member ^1DYLAN 22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    141
    Points
    493
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    141
    Points
    493
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: none Steam ID: none

    Default

    On the origin teller id make the time like 1 sec

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    **MW3 CODE-0629-3649-2841**
    PUSSY $MONEY$ WEED!

  10. #10
    NEMA ellijah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,634
    Points
    8,686

    Default

    Can someone give me a link to a working MW3 menu download? All the links are from multiupload and are down, can someone upload one to mediafire for me? Thanks

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 01:44 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.