Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Old-Timer
    Peace
    Repulse310's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    981
    Points
    1,751
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    981
    Points
    1,751
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Repulse310

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Repulse310

    Question [Help]Unknown Mod Menu

    Okay this is RePuLsE and i have made an edit of gravys v3 to where it doesnt have any flashing text! I would be very grateful if someone tested it out for me here's the download link.
    http://www.mediafire.com/?jlbdher8nn0ewxv
    PM me if it works correctly! Thanks.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Xbox Gamer-Tag: Repulse310
    Quote Originally Posted by JellyBOB View Post
    i jrew a sircul!!!





  2. #2
    I BLEW MY LAST CHANCE
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Above You.
    Posts
    325
    Points
    441
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Above You.
    Posts
    325
    Points
    441

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4QZoIc6qq60

    Default

    i looked at it on ffviewer,nothing changed,i can still see texts

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by NiNjAx; 02-05-2012 at 04:46 AM.

  3. #3
    Active Member DEUS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Ur WiFi
    Posts
    617
    Points
    1,402
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Ur WiFi
    Posts
    617
    Points
    1,402

    Default

    Wait till his v4 lol it should be better. That v3 got more bugs
    than a rain forest! I don't release edits but hook those up that
    are cool with me. :h:

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Ignorance is contagious. It should be avoided at all times!!

  4. #4
    I BLEW MY LAST CHANCE
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Above You.
    Posts
    325
    Points
    441
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Above You.
    Posts
    325
    Points
    441

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4QZoIc6qq60

    Default

    i dont see any bugs on v3,only 2

    the 1 in player menu-lock player in(locks ur self instead of him) and kill player on the mod menu[dont work]
    also not all infections work

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Active Member DEUS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Ur WiFi
    Posts
    617
    Points
    1,402
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Ur WiFi
    Posts
    617
    Points
    1,402

    Default

    Add killstreaks to that and keep trying each function
    the list goes on but if you don't mind it enjoy it.

    Edit:
    This post is about removing txt I think I seen a whole thread
    dedicated to removing txt from menus on this site if I'm not mistaken.
    The process would be the same.

    You could also just remove the txt in between the quotes ("txt");
    e.g. self thread maps\mp\gametypes\_hud_message::hintMessage("^1Wel come ^5To ^2DEUS's ^3Gametype ^1Lobby");
    To:
    self thread maps\mp\gametypes\_hud_message::hintMessage("");
    Then make sure the .gsc is the same size. Done!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by DEUS; 02-05-2012 at 07:14 AM.

    Ignorance is contagious. It should be avoided at all times!!

  6. #6
    Old-Timer
    Peace
    Repulse310's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    981
    Points
    1,751
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    981
    Points
    1,751
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Repulse310

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Repulse310

    Default

    What would i do to the health bar?? to not be there?


    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Xbox Gamer-Tag: Repulse310
    Quote Originally Posted by JellyBOB View Post
    i jrew a sircul!!!





  7. #7
    Member denny1st's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    191
    Points
    540
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    191
    Points
    540

    Default

    ...take it out bro.

    Quote Originally Posted by RePuLsE View Post
    What would i do to the health bar?? to not be there?


    ...take it out bro. Might work depending on which menu

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Nooblet LethalRabidnes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    17
    Points
    69
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    17
    Points
    69

    Default

    Is there any way to have the infinite ammo/nades only apply to the Host? I've got 9 other people running around shooting full auto rockets and throwing 20 nades at a time. It freezes my Wii everytime. If the infinite ammo can't be applied to the Host only, how do you change it back to normal for everyone? Thanks

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    LETHAL RABIDNESS

  9. #9
    Wii U Section Moderator
    Computer Engineer
    MrOwnership's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: MrOwnership Wii Code: MrOwnership

    Default

    You could do something like
    if self.host == "your name"
    self thread 'what ever your inf ammo function is called'()
    and you would have to take the inf ammo function call out of onPlayerSpawned() or where ever it is

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 08:13 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.