Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 21
  1. #1
    MonsterCat
    Insan3Lik3
    CheeseToast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/CheeseToastHax

    Default PS3 Zombies maps on Wii? Need a little help.

    I got this:
    http://isohunt.com/torrent_details/2...7/?tab=summary
    as you can see their are similar files, like maps.
    So I was going to replace what I could for maps like

    zombie_theater.pak
    zombie_theater.ff
    zombie_theater_load.ff

    ect..
    But what it does that it says the file is too big error 04
    and it gives some similar error with WiiScrubber.
    I was wondering if any of you guys had any ideas on how I could fix this problem.
    Is there way to get past this? Can you compress files without winrar?
    Any suggestions are welcome.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    "It's better to lose an argument/debate then to win. Cause when you lose you grow as a person."
    -CheeseToast

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    203
    Points
    513
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    203
    Points
    513

    Default

    So you are trying to put PS3 files onto a Wii File?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Quote Originally Posted by hardscaper View Post
    Jesters cock stays deep in my Ass...
    Quote Originally Posted by WII HackR View Post
    I know I'm 12, but I still like 2 inches of man meat in my butthole, also I can take up to 7 at a time.

  3. #3
    MonsterCat
    Insan3Lik3
    CheeseToast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/CheeseToastHax

    Default

    Yeah, I'm trying to replace kino first and then add other maps if kino works.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    "It's better to lose an argument/debate then to win. Cause when you lose you grow as a person."
    -CheeseToast

  4. #4
    Wii U Section Moderator
    Computer Engineer
    MrOwnership's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: MrOwnership Wii Code: MrOwnership

    Default

    Don't think its possible. You would literally have to remake the map so that it can run on the Wii. Which is why the Wii never got map packs.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Member ^1DYLAN 22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    141
    Points
    493
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    141
    Points
    493
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: none Steam ID: none

    Default

    Can that even work???Lol

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    **MW3 CODE-0629-3649-2841**
    PUSSY $MONEY$ WEED!

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    203
    Points
    513
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    203
    Points
    513

    Default

    Yep. And if the FF Files to big try taking out the audio and unnecessary scripts.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Quote Originally Posted by hardscaper View Post
    Jesters cock stays deep in my Ass...
    Quote Originally Posted by WII HackR View Post
    I know I'm 12, but I still like 2 inches of man meat in my butthole, also I can take up to 7 at a time.

  7. #7
    MonsterCat
    Insan3Lik3
    CheeseToast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/CheeseToastHax

    Default

    Well I only tried the .pak file atm.
    Are there any programs that are not Trucha Signer or WiiScrubber?
    How does that work with .bik files? You can take a really small file and replace it with a big one and vise versa.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    "It's better to lose an argument/debate then to win. Cause when you lose you grow as a person."
    -CheeseToast

  8. #8
    I BLEW MY LAST CHANCE
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Above You.
    Posts
    325
    Points
    441
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Above You.
    Posts
    325
    Points
    441

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4QZoIc6qq60

    Default

    im pretty sure this dont work,i can be wrong

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    MonsterCat
    Insan3Lik3
    CheeseToast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/CheeseToastHax

    Default

    But on PS3 and Xbox ect..
    there are 2 files for each map.

    Map.ff
    Map.pak

    So.. you would replace those with other maps. Doesn't seem impossible to me.
    I'm thinking of taking smaller maps like WMD and replacing it with NukeTown (PS3 syle)

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    "It's better to lose an argument/debate then to win. Cause when you lose you grow as a person."
    -CheeseToast

  10. #10
    Diehard [TGOD]L!V!NG_D3@D's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    673
    Points
    535
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    673
    Points
    535

    Default

    you are getting that error because you are trying to replace the file with different offset or the file is bigger than the original if u culd get the same offset nd same or less size than the originall then it might work

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 01:00 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.