Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    In a House
    Posts
    340
    Points
    748
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    In a House
    Posts
    340
    Points
    748
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Elite gamer37 Steam ID: none

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/Elitegamer40

    Default Ram dump help for [SME852]

    Ok guys im new to makeing codes up with Ram dumps so now lets just say i have a code like this
    0552F313 00000000 (Now this code i just made up so its not real) But now my question is how do i add more then one line becuase i what to make my own code.Sowhen you log onto the game you can be level 80 Right away i know bluesteel and a bunch other made this but i would like to start somewere simple.So if anyone can tell me what to do that would be awsome Thanks
    Youtube.com/Elitegamer40 for Dazzle/Camera hack videos!
    Xbox live gamertag:ELITE GAMER37

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    I'm not too sure if you could make a Level 80 with a RAM dump (at least easily). I'd say to start off with Black Ops for trying to make RAM dump codes. It is a lot easier than MW3. Codes are usually longer than one line because they need more than one address to work properly or they have added functions in it like a on/off switch, an activator, etc. It just depends on what you are making because there is ALWAYS going to be more than one way to write a code that does something.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    In a House
    Posts
    340
    Points
    748
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    In a House
    Posts
    340
    Points
    748
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Elite gamer37 Steam ID: none

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/Elitegamer40

    Default

    Ok man thanks well i just wrote up my Inf ammo code so now sould i add a button activator

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    Yeah, usually for a sinmle RAM write infinite ammo you need a button activator.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    In a House
    Posts
    340
    Points
    748
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    In a House
    Posts
    340
    Points
    748
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Elite gamer37 Steam ID: none

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/Elitegamer40

    Default

    Ok man well that did not work so im a try a Inf for black ops do you what to see the code i did?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Wii Coder
    ChumLee's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,383
    Points
    7,606
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,383
    Points
    7,606
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TERR0Rx9

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/HAXZingTERR0R

    Default

    Every code you see released currently can not be made through a ram dump (unless you are l33t). Don't expect to make anything game ruining or anything that gives you an upper advantage.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  7. #7
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    32
    Points
    100
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    32
    Points
    100

    Default

    0571EA1E 37373838 my inf ammo code for mw3 makes my wii try to update ...why?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Bad Company
    RED 58's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Goober's Coder CP
    Posts
    6,918
    Points
    9,658
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Goober's Coder CP
    Posts
    6,918
    Points
    9,658

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lonez View Post
    0571EA1E 37373838 my inf ammo code for mw3 makes my wii try to update ...why?
    Cant have E at the end of an offset

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!



    Quote Originally Posted by Iced View Post
    Red 58 = Swoot (Reincarnated)
    Quote Originally Posted by GOOBER View Post
    Terr0r you need a Gecko. Lets go to the Pet store and buy one
    Quote Originally Posted by ABlackGuy View Post
    He may not have a soul but he still has a brain. Unlike Russ who has neither.

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 11:13 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.