Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17
  1. #1
    Hacking for popularity is wrong
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Coding with C++ and PC gaming
    Posts
    612
    Points
    617
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Coding with C++ and PC gaming
    Posts
    612
    Points
    617
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Whatsthat PSN ID: Dr0N3

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/codfreak4349?feature=mhee

    Post [Request] Force Host Code

    Hey guys does anyone know of a working force host code for mw3. If not thats fine.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    I am mainly a programmer and a PC gamer. My favorite PC game is TF2

  2. #2
    Member jeremybroo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    130
    Points
    393
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    130
    Points
    393
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Ctrx

    Default

    Host is based off connection.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    fear_bot
    Guest

    Default

    Will never be made, only thing that would be close to that is a no host migration code.


    Sent from my Walkie Talkie using Tapatalk.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Hacking for popularity is wrong
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Coding with C++ and PC gaming
    Posts
    612
    Points
    617
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Coding with C++ and PC gaming
    Posts
    612
    Points
    617
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Whatsthat PSN ID: Dr0N3

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/codfreak4349?feature=mhee

    Default

    Yeah something like that...lol

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    I am mainly a programmer and a PC gamer. My favorite PC game is TF2

  5. #5
    Red X Clan
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    pluto
    Posts
    264
    Points
    228
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    pluto
    Posts
    264
    Points
    228

    Default

    these never really work anyhow

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    xREXx

    made by UtRLe

  6. #6
    muffin stud's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,724
    Points
    1,867
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,724
    Points
    1,867
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: IAmTawsif

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/blackjt222

    Default

    not possible, sorry

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Nooblet LethalRabidnes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    17
    Points
    69
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    17
    Points
    69

    Default

    You need to have a Wired connection if you want to get Host on a consistant basis, or your Wii needs to be really close to your wireless router. Force Host codes are a fantasy.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    LETHAL RABIDNESS

  8. #8
    Nooblet FaLLeN 10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Missouri
    Posts
    44
    Points
    92
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Missouri
    Posts
    44
    Points
    92
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: NF FaLLeN 10 Steam ID: none

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: DoZe Wii Clan

    Default

    First of all this is not possible and if one were to be made it would more than likely be a complete load of crap because they don't work hardly at all and just piss you off.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Got My Sig BITCH!!!!!!!
    Made It All By Myself

  9. #9
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    There used to be a dvar for choosing host for MWR and [email protected] but like everyone else has said, now your connection is flagged as soon as you go online.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    I BLEW MY LAST CHANCE
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Above You.
    Posts
    325
    Points
    441
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Above You.
    Posts
    325
    Points
    441

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4QZoIc6qq60

    Default

    There isn't a force host code just buy a nice conection

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 06:36 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.