Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    103
    Points
    303
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    103
    Points
    303

    Default gecko os problem 2/18/12

    When i try to run gecko os from homebrew channel I click run, and all i get is a black screen today. Is there something wrong? do i need a new version?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    14
    Points
    26
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    14
    Points
    26

    Default

    um if u have a call of duty mic plugged in it wont word if u do unplug it if not then idk

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Hacking for popularity is wrong
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Coding with C++ and PC gaming
    Posts
    612
    Points
    617
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Coding with C++ and PC gaming
    Posts
    612
    Points
    617
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Whatsthat PSN ID: Dr0N3

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/codfreak4349?feature=mhee

    Default

    Yes, I think so but I don't suggest you use the gecko app. I reccomend you use the gecko os channel its way more better because you don't need it updated.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    I am mainly a programmer and a PC gamer. My favorite PC game is TF2

  4. #4
    Wii U Section Moderator
    Computer Engineer
    MrOwnership's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: MrOwnership Wii Code: MrOwnership

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by codhackerzFTW View Post
    Yes, I think so but I don't suggest you use the gecko app. I reccomend you use the gecko os channel its way more better because you don't need it updated.
    The gecko channel is a shortcut to the gecko app, so it should not matter where he runs it from

    Quote Originally Posted by CodGamer109 View Post
    um if u have a call of duty mic plugged in it wont word if u do unplug it if not then idk
    Probably this. If that doesn't fix it then try re-downloading gecko os

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    103
    Points
    303
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    103
    Points
    303

    Default

    yep, I totally had a brain fart moment! lol... had the mic plugged in lol thanks for the help... Im looking for the gecko channel now

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Nooblet FaLLeN 10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Missouri
    Posts
    44
    Points
    92
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Missouri
    Posts
    44
    Points
    92
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: NF FaLLeN 10 Steam ID: none

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: DoZe Wii Clan

    Default

    Use Gecko18 it's so much better than OS

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Got My Sig BITCH!!!!!!!
    Made It All By Myself

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 12:53 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.