Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    71
    Points
    251
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    71
    Points
    251

    Default i think i know another way to mod

    i think i found a way we need to re download mw3 bece=ause the rams are different so that menas we can mod agian if re downkoad the game disc wat do u all think

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Diehard
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/TheNubbieNub

    Default

    Don't know what you said, but if you convince us by showing that you can do this, then ok.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    71
    Points
    251
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    71
    Points
    251

    Default

    yea i will trying it now

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Jungler Strike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Gotham
    Posts
    6,312
    Points
    9,407
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Gotham
    Posts
    6,312
    Points
    9,407
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xSTR11K3Rx Steam ID: xSTRiiK3Rx

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/xSTRiiK3Rx/

    Default

    wont work... the update is still there in the disk so it will make no difference

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    ^Ty goober^
    Quote Originally Posted by xX_BiGFooTT_Xx View Post
    compensate my cock faggot

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    71
    Points
    251
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    71
    Points
    251

    Default

    ik but we hvent updated old ram dump just replace them

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Jungler Strike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Gotham
    Posts
    6,312
    Points
    9,407
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Gotham
    Posts
    6,312
    Points
    9,407
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xSTR11K3Rx Steam ID: xSTRiiK3Rx

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/xSTRiiK3Rx/

    Default

    ram dumps have nothing to do with modding

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    ^Ty goober^
    Quote Originally Posted by xX_BiGFooTT_Xx View Post
    compensate my cock faggot

  7. #7
    fear_bot
    Guest

    Default

    The update checks the common_level_temp_mp.ff that you have with other people in the lobby when the game is starting, if they aren't the same, then you and the other people can't play together.

    There's no way getting pass this, no one got past it on PC and no one got past it on Black Ops.


    Sent from my Walkie Talkie using Tapatalk.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Stand em up
    Knock em down.

    Badge

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    In Yur Closet
    Posts
    1,578
    Points
    2,825
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    In Yur Closet
    Posts
    1,578
    Points
    2,825
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xRudyCrush Steam ID: rudyypoo

    Default

    I think he's trying to say if some how we can either getthe non updated MW3 through the RAM Dump. Like somehow replace what RAM Dump you would get now with the old one?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 03:57 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.