Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    73
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    73
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: TehCactus

    Default Need someone capable of hosting a mod menu.

    So, my Level 80 profile went back to level 22 after switching from one profile to another. Since nobody knows a fix, or when there will be a patch, I was just going to get someone to help me. If anyone can host a mod menu with the following commands in it:
    Legit Stats
    Unlock All
    Level 80
    Or you know of how to get my pre-glitch profile back, add me at 0396-5987-3562. I'm on right now. Thanks in advance.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Diehard
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/TheNubbieNub

    Default

    While the patch happened, I used mikey's mod menu and it worked. Only in private though. So I would recommend finding mikey's mod menu and using it to boost you up, then get a clean common_level_temp_mp.ff file and re-cleaning your ISO.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    73
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    73
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: TehCactus

    Default

    Eh, I'd rather have somone just host it for me. I'm not too comfortable doing that.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Diehard
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/TheNubbieNub

    Default

    So you're too lazy to just get your ISO and add a mod menu into it, do your stuff in game, then cleaning it up? It's for your own satisfaction though. I know a few, but there aren't a lot of people who have time to do this just for you.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    fear_bot
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TehCactus View Post
    Eh, I'd rather have somone just host it for me. I'm not too comfortable doing that.
    Mod menus only work for the host now, so no one is able to host menus for you.

    There is no way around this.


    Sent from my Walkie Talkie using Tapatalk.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Diehard
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/TheNubbieNub

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fear_bot View Post
    Mod menus only work for the host now, so no one is able to host menus for you.

    There is no way around this.


    Sent from my Walkie Talkie using Tapatalk.
    I heard rumors that you are only able to play comfortable with someone w/ a mod menu only if you have the files yourself?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    73
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    73
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: TehCactus

    Default

    Well then. I guess I need a guide to installing mod menus, the program I need, and a link to the mod menu.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    fear_bot
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by AsianXP View Post
    I heard rumors that you are only able to play comfortable with someone w/ a mod menu only if you have the files yourself?
    If someone wants to join your lobby they need then same common_level_temp_mp.ff as you, if it's different in anyway, it'll kick whoever is joining your lobby.

    While the rumor you heard is true, he would have to mod his game for someone to host a lobby for him.

    @Cactus, you don't need a mod menu to get yourself back up to level 80, there are codes that can do that for you.

    Sent from my Walkie Talkie using Tapatalk.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by fear_bot; 02-20-2012 at 07:50 PM.

  9. #9
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    73
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    73
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: TehCactus

    Default

    Okay. I use USB Loader CFG. How do I use the codes?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Member hatllama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    108
    Points
    516
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    108
    Points
    516

    Default

    look around google it or look around in the loader cause its not that hard to figure out i mean really is it that hard?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    Black ops is better then Mw3 any day

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 06:39 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.