Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    30
    Points
    175
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    30
    Points
    175

    Default wii frezzing problems

    evertime when i load my mod menu up in neo gamma i get to the loading screen and it freezes i have reburn my game to see if my iso was bad and it still does it and i dont know what else i am doing wrong

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    In a House
    Posts
    340
    Points
    748
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    In a House
    Posts
    340
    Points
    748
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Elite gamer37 Steam ID: none

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/Elitegamer40

    Default

    Umm did you install it right?
    Also my hacking website need people to come and join
    Link to website:
    http://elitehacks40.webs.com/

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Diehard
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/TheNubbieNub

    Default

    I don't think codes are suppose to be enabled when mod menus are used, that is if you don't have it enabled, then it could be either you installed it wrong or the file is corrupt.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    30
    Points
    175
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    30
    Points
    175

    Default

    yea i installed it rite and everthing it was working before and it did this too me so i downloaded config loader and burned my iso there and it started working again but now iit stoped so yea i have runed codes before with a mod menu on and it worked perfect so i mean i dont know what to do now

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Penish Box's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    1,541
    Points
    2,649
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    1,541
    Points
    2,649

    Default

    set the ios to 224 or 249

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    In a House
    Posts
    340
    Points
    748
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    In a House
    Posts
    340
    Points
    748
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Elite gamer37 Steam ID: none

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/Elitegamer40

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by AsianXP View Post
    I don't think codes are suppose to be enabled when mod menus are used, that is if you don't have it enabled, then it could be either you installed it wrong or the file is corrupt.
    Yea good point you cant use codes while useing a mod menu!
    Link to my hacking website: http://elitehacks40.webs.com/
    Need people to join.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    30
    Points
    175
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    30
    Points
    175

    Default

    you have to have iso 248 to open comfig loader and the codes dont matter i have run them before and they didnt hurt nothing trust me and i installed iso 249 and 224 i have ever wad installed already

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 10:35 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.