Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    147
    Points
    353
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    147
    Points
    353

    Default Usb Loader GX/ CFG Loader Black Screen

    Ok, so i had this menu for black ops, and it worked great. I wanted to change one thing so i went and edited it. I did what i wanted and put the ISO back on my usb. Now when i try and load the game with the exact same settings before when it was working, i get a black screen on game load. If i start the game, wii remote shuts off and wii freezes. I did. Ot change any settings all i did was add functions to a mod menu. And i have a copy of a working iso tht had always worked. I put the working iso back on my usb and still got a black screen

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    MATRIX Rules!

    Add Me:


  2. #2
    Diehard
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/TheNubbieNub

    Default

    Did you try running another gameloader? Ex. NeoGamma.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    147
    Points
    353
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    147
    Points
    353

    Default

    i dont know how to use neogamma... but i have used GX, CFG, and Wiiflow

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    MATRIX Rules!

    Add Me:


  4. #4
    Active Member DEUS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Ur WiFi
    Posts
    617
    Points
    1,402
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Ur WiFi
    Posts
    617
    Points
    1,402

    Default

    Just try a clean ISO if it works then its your mods.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Ignorance is contagious. It should be avoided at all times!!

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    147
    Points
    353
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    147
    Points
    353

    Default

    well, i just wanted to try neogamma, but it has to be WBFS for tht, and i use NTFS...
    and i put put on a backup ISO tht had worked before and i used alot, but i took it off for more space, so i just put it back on and it didnt work!?!?!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    MATRIX Rules!

    Add Me:


  6. #6
    Nooblet STFUwerewolf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    San Francisco, California
    Posts
    15
    Points
    30
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    San Francisco, California
    Posts
    15
    Points
    30
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: badrobert56

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: MrRobert4909

    Default

    How do you get NeoGamma to work?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Diehard
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/TheNubbieNub

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by STFUwerewolf View Post
    How do you get NeoGamma to work?
    Google NeoGamma and put it into the apps folder in your SD card. Then run the homebrew channel and open NeoGamma from there.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 09:16 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.