Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Nooblet emokid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Chicago, Illinois
    Posts
    22
    Points
    45
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Chicago, Illinois
    Posts
    22
    Points
    45

    Question Need help running Wiiware games with gecko

    Well I been trying to run Pokemon Rumble with gecko when I click launch channel & select Pokemon rumble It says "Launching game with Hooks" & then " No SD Codes Found" Then a blue error screen appears. Does anyone know whats wrong? What do I need to do to?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Behind You
    Posts
    496
    Points
    1,313
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Behind You
    Posts
    496
    Points
    1,313
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Real_Koala

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: youtube.com/KoalaCOD

    Default

    first, black veil brides suck ;)
    second, you need to create a gct if you havent already or use a different hooktype than you use on mw3.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Motivate me! if you want.

    Quote Originally Posted by xCrimsoNx View Post
    One of my best internet buddies.
    Quote Originally Posted by HAXZing TERR0R View Post
    DUDE I FUCKING LOVE YOU!!!!! LMFAO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!!!!!

  3. #3
    Nooblet emokid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Chicago, Illinois
    Posts
    22
    Points
    45
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Chicago, Illinois
    Posts
    22
    Points
    45

    Default

    I Did and Like what hook type would you recommend?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Behind You
    Posts
    496
    Points
    1,313
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Behind You
    Posts
    496
    Points
    1,313
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Real_Koala

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: youtube.com/KoalaCOD

    Default

    I recommend trying default first.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Motivate me! if you want.

    Quote Originally Posted by xCrimsoNx View Post
    One of my best internet buddies.
    Quote Originally Posted by HAXZing TERR0R View Post
    DUDE I FUCKING LOVE YOU!!!!! LMFAO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!!!!!

  5. #5
    Nooblet emokid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Chicago, Illinois
    Posts
    22
    Points
    45
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Chicago, Illinois
    Posts
    22
    Points
    45

    Default

    I did keeps saying no sd codes found then i get a blue error screen "ERROR #002"

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Behind You
    Posts
    496
    Points
    1,313
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Behind You
    Posts
    496
    Points
    1,313
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Real_Koala

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: youtube.com/KoalaCOD

    Default

    google the error :P

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Motivate me! if you want.

    Quote Originally Posted by xCrimsoNx View Post
    One of my best internet buddies.
    Quote Originally Posted by HAXZing TERR0R View Post
    DUDE I FUCKING LOVE YOU!!!!! LMFAO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!!!!!

  7. #7
    MonsterCat
    Insan3Lik3
    CheeseToast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/CheeseToastHax

    Default

    Do those games have Game ID's? If they do you gotta rename the gct file "GAMEID.GCT"
    in your "codes" folder.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    "It's better to lose an argument/debate then to win. Cause when you lose you grow as a person."
    -CheeseToast

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Behind You
    Posts
    496
    Points
    1,313
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Behind You
    Posts
    496
    Points
    1,313
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Real_Koala

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: youtube.com/KoalaCOD

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CheeseToast View Post
    Do those games have Game ID's? If they do you gotta rename the gct file "GAMEID.GCT"
    in your "codes" folder.
    ah yeah i forgot not everyone uses my method of creating GCT's from the homebrew channel.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Motivate me! if you want.

    Quote Originally Posted by xCrimsoNx View Post
    One of my best internet buddies.
    Quote Originally Posted by HAXZing TERR0R View Post
    DUDE I FUCKING LOVE YOU!!!!! LMFAO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!!!!!

  9. #9
    Nooblet emokid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Chicago, Illinois
    Posts
    22
    Points
    45
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Chicago, Illinois
    Posts
    22
    Points
    45

    Default

    Alright I did I'm checking right now Hope it works.

    Quote Originally Posted by CheeseToast View Post
    Do those games have Game ID's? If they do you gotta rename the gct file "GAMEID.GCT"
    in your "codes" folder.
    yeah its WPSE Is that correct? Or wrong

    Quote Originally Posted by CheeseToast View Post
    Do those games have Game ID's? If they do you gotta rename the gct file "GAMEID.GCT"
    in your "codes" folder.
    Hey thanks CheeseToast and Koala I got it to work now Thanks Guys :]

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Wii Coder Mitchell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    137
    Points
    735
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    137
    Points
    735

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by emokid View Post
    Alright I did I'm checking right now Hope it works.



    yeah its WPSE Is that correct? Or wrong
    Sorry that i'm off topic, but could you shorten your signature?
    And yes games like that have gameids and when you attempt to load the game in gecko it will show the game id!

    EDIT: Uh oh, Sorry i'm late, I'm glad you got it working!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Folllow Me on Twitter! It motivates me to release more codes!: https://twitter.com/#!/Mitch_CL

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 12:10 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.