Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    7
    Points
    15
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    7
    Points
    15

    Default mod menu new patch

    Has anyone figured out how to use a mod menu with the new patch ?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    fear_bot
    Guest

    Default

    No, ask this question after people figure out how to get past the same security that CoD has had for a few years on PC.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Just say no to drugs hell nah I ain't listen Drugs's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    /r/Pokmon
    Posts
    3,563
    Points
    2,719
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    /r/Pokmon
    Posts
    3,563
    Points
    2,719
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Spin Master PSN ID: xTiPToN_- Steam ID: xTipton

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/users/xTiPToN

    Default

    This is an on going topic.
    request to / Request.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Not a drug addict.

    | Wiki | Site Problems | Soundcloud | MTV Artist Page |

    PM @Tony for free Netflix Accounts

  4. #4
    Member MyLilPwny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    equestria
    Posts
    215
    Points
    241
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    equestria
    Posts
    215
    Points
    241

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: ponyswag

    Default

    its not gonna happen. theres definitely a way to mod post patch; but mod menus are probably definitely not going to happen. sorry bud

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Tig O Bitties
    Grey's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Candy Mountain
    Posts
    2,935
    Points
    2,964
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Candy Mountain
    Posts
    2,935
    Points
    2,964

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/l3g3darymods

    Default

    you can still use a mod menu but only you can be in the lobby

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    fear_bot
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by G-rey View Post
    you can still use a mod menu but only you can be in the lobby
    People can still join in if you're hosting a modded lobby, as long as they have the same menu with nothing edited to differ from the host's menu.


    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    In a House
    Posts
    340
    Points
    748
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    In a House
    Posts
    340
    Points
    748
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Elite gamer37 Steam ID: none

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/Elitegamer40

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fear_bot View Post
    People can still join in if you're hosting a modded lobby, as long as they have the same menu with nothing edited to differ from the host's menu.

    Which is useless!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Active Member DEUS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Ur WiFi
    Posts
    617
    Points
    1,402
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Ur WiFi
    Posts
    617
    Points
    1,402

    Default

    This is being worked on as we type.
    Should this be resolved there is a matter
    of release i.e. morons using menu's in pubic
    match again. So have patience that's all I
    can tell you.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Ignorance is contagious. It should be avoided at all times!!

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    77
    Points
    158
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    77
    Points
    158

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: i2much4u11

    Default

    Menus Have To Made A Different Way Now Im Releasing My Beta One In A Couple Of Minuets...

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Active Member DEUS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Ur WiFi
    Posts
    617
    Points
    1,402
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Ur WiFi
    Posts
    617
    Points
    1,402

    Default

    Kewl, bro just to be clear I'm was talking about using the same old
    menu's. GL, on the release.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Ignorance is contagious. It should be avoided at all times!!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 04:24 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.