Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Member w2lgunnerhacks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    52
    Points
    105
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    52
    Points
    105
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: RepWings

    Default [Help] [SC7E52] USB Loader GX black screen [URGENT]

    ok so i used a good iso of black ops, with nity's mod menu, and after i trucha signed it and put it back on my usb drive, i loaded black ops with usb loader gx, and my wiimote shut off and my wii froze. ive done this succesfully about 4 months ago since then i havent tried it.
    What am i doing wrong????
    How can i fix this?

    FYI:
    Im using a 8GB SanDisk USB, 4.3 U Wii, USB Loader GX is installed as a channel, Im using NTSC Black Ops, and WBFS Manger 3.0.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Black Ops FC: 4390-2812-5948
    MW3 FC: 5233-4080-0322

    Contact Me @ http://www.youtube.com/user/ftwgunnerpwns
    +Rep me if I helped you

  2. #2
    Diehard
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    471
    Points
    1,201

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/TheNubbieNub

    Default

    It might be one or two reasons.
    1) You didn't install the mod menu correctly.
    or
    2) It's said version 4.1 is the safest less buggy version to be on, so I would recommend trying to downgrade it.

    Try using a different game loader.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member Fable's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    291
    Points
    1,680
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    291
    Points
    1,680

    Default

    the system menu will have no effect on the loading of the game .

    It will be either the mod you added , the IOS you load from or a problem with either the forwarder channel for the usb loader or the config folder in apps / gx on the sd card

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    1010010011010101101001
    Austin .'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: x-CrimsoN-x21

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/xCrimmYx?feature=mhee

    Default

    Make sure your loading from the correct IOS, as stated. If you can't remeber what IOS you originally loaded from, try 249, and if that doesn't work, try 250. I am 99% sure that is your problem.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    1v1 (as of June) :
    Wins: 2 Losses: 0
    We accept the love we think we deserve.

  5. #5
    [WAR]LEADERFAMILY
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    NOT THIS WORLD.
    Posts
    116
    Points
    191
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    NOT THIS WORLD.
    Posts
    116
    Points
    191

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/juanfam11

    Default

    i use 224m-load

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Tyler The Creator
    Gamertag: FearfulNinja11
    xXHFLXx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    somewere
    Posts
    528
    Points
    1,584
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    somewere
    Posts
    528
    Points
    1,584
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: FearFulNinja11

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/xXHFLXx

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    want action replay for gamecube without buying it well look here http://www.codeleakers.com/showthrea...-THT-WORKS!!-D

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    147
    Points
    353
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    147
    Points
    353

    Default

    you prbly forgot safety removal. but i have 2 computers and if i trucha on one computer it black screen but it works on other computer soooo .idk

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    MATRIX Rules!

    Add Me:


  8. #8
    Member w2lgunnerhacks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    52
    Points
    105
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    52
    Points
    105
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: RepWings

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by family View Post
    i use 224m-load
    whats 224m-load?

    Quote Originally Posted by xCrimsoNx View Post
    Make sure your loading from the correct IOS, as stated. If you can't remeber what IOS you originally loaded from, try 249, and if that doesn't work, try 250. I am 99% sure that is your problem.
    im 100% sure im using cios 249 base 57

    ^^ sorry for the repost... my bad.

    nevermind.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by w2lgunnerhacks; 03-21-2012 at 09:35 AM.
    Black Ops FC: 4390-2812-5948
    MW3 FC: 5233-4080-0322

    Contact Me @ http://www.youtube.com/user/ftwgunnerpwns
    +Rep me if I helped you

  9. #9
    The Fire Within
    Winning!
    Notorious's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Twilight Zone
    Posts
    2,053
    Points
    3,427
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Twilight Zone
    Posts
    2,053
    Points
    3,427
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TehNotorious PSN ID: NOTORIOUS-ORTIZ

    Default

    if you have done it before and if you havent modified your wii since then, i would say it has something to do with the ISO or the Menu, or the install of the menu

    if you have done more softmodding since then, then try to restore your cIOS's as that could be your problem. it doesnt matter what IOS you use to play as long as it has base 57

    Try playing without the menu and if it works then its the Menu or the way you installed it. make sure you havent changed anything in the menu if you dont know what your doing. Make sure you are doing it exactly right. if you are 100% sure then try a running the programs as the administrator

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Notorious; 03-21-2012 at 09:49 AM.


    ^Thanks Renji for the awesome sig^

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 10:30 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.