Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    ♫ Visual Basic Programmer ♫ WhiteJawz1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    276
    Points
    980
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    276
    Points
    980

    Default [Help]Need For Speed The Run Black And White

    When I Try To Play Need For Speed It's black And White And I Tried All Loaders And It Won't Fix It Please Help

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    What region is the game? If you have a PAL wii, and the game is NTSC, then go into the options force "PAL". If you have an NTSC wii and the game is PAL, then force NTSC.

    Same thing happened to me with a PAL version of Goldeneye I downloaded a while ago.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    ♫ Visual Basic Programmer ♫ WhiteJawz1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    276
    Points
    980
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    276
    Points
    980

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PoptartHunter View Post
    What region is the game? If you have a PAL wii, and the game is NTSC, then go into the options force "PAL". If you have an NTSC wii and the game is PAL, then force NTSC.

    Same thing happened to me with a PAL version of Goldeneye I downloaded a while ago.
    My Wii Is A NTSC And The Game Was NTSC But I Will Try To Force NTSC

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Designer
    Programmer
    Smiley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Behind You
    Posts
    1,081
    Points
    1,463
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Behind You
    Posts
    1,081
    Points
    1,463

    Default

    I had this same problem using cfg loader.

    I fixed it by using a region id changer. The game id was set with an "E", but just would not work.

    So I used that region changer (just to see) if it would help. It did help.

    The was already NTSC, I just renamed it again, and it worked.

    If you need the program, it's on the WIKI link in my sig. Scroll, or click to Region ID Changer.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    I did it for the lulz.
    I did it for the lulz.
    I did it for the lulz.

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 02:04 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.