Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Nintendo Section Moderator PvtRyan's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Coding Wii
    Posts
    3,837
    Points
    1,586
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Coding Wii
    Posts
    3,837
    Points
    1,586
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: gamer_pvtryan Steam ID: pvtryan_cl Wii Code: PvtRyan

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/xPvtRyanx

    Cool [RELEASE] Rewiinds and Nitys Mod menu COMBIND by PvtRyan

    Hey it PvtRyan
    Im Posting this Menu because
    I know how hard it is to
    Make these menus combine
    so here it is
    The menus are
    Nitys Toggle Prestige
    and
    Rewiinds Replay v2.3
    thanks and click for the menu

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    PS4 Profile:

  2. #2
    Diehard xBTA*JUANx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    721
    Points
    1,489
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    721
    Points
    1,489

    Default

    Its not hard at all to combined this at all, you just need to change the button monitors..... -.-
    unless you put nitys menu as a gametype..

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by xBTA*JUANx; 03-31-2012 at 09:33 AM.

  3. #3
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    9
    Points
    18
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    9
    Points
    18

    Default

    how do you install the mod menu?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default

    There are many threads about installing mod menus please don't ask on the release thread.


    Sent from my eyePod touch using Tapatalk

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  5. #5
    Wii Coder
    ChumLee's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,383
    Points
    7,606
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,383
    Points
    7,606
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TERR0Rx9

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/HAXZingTERR0R

    Default

    It took me 5 minutes to combine 3 menus.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  6. #6
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default

    I just tried it and all I got was a frozen wii.


    Sent from my eyePod touch using Tapatalk

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  7. #7
    Nooblet coderhacks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    somewhere on earth
    Posts
    49
    Points
    103
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    somewhere on earth
    Posts
    49
    Points
    103
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: unknown PSN ID: unknown

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: addme2000

    Default

    umm sorry but nicemod..thats not wat i was worried about.IT ONLY LETS YOU PLAY IN FREE FOR ALL????wtf it say6s zombies, i wanted to play i got to tdm and it freezes

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    917
    Points
    1,182
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    917
    Points
    1,182

    Default

    dude THIS IS EASY to do!!! lets say you dont play domination with a mod menu so you locate maps\mp\gametypes\dom.gsc you delete everything out of it.. you then copy and paste your menu into it..( compress it if needed ) then save go to your replay or whatever menu and add a function maps\mp\gametypes\dom::lala();
    LIKE THAT YOU IDIOTS ITS EASY!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 02:50 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.