Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13
  1. #1
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default [HELP] Codes won't run on gecko!

    Ok this is the first time I've used gecko in a while and I put my code in ocarina and saved the gct to the codes folder and stuff all right I think but when I run the game it says "no SD codes found" and help? Thanks.


    Sent from my eyePod touch using Tapatalk

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    138
    Points
    175
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    138
    Points
    175

    Default

    make sure you enabled the codes on ocarina and that the gct file is named after the game id. Also go to config options and make sure SD cheats option is on. And also make sure you change hooktype to OSSleepThread.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default

    I did all of that and it's not working!


    Sent from my eyePod touch using Tapatalk

    can someone help please? it still wont work

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    I Am Insane
    Respect Is Key
    DR!iFT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    In me Box
    Posts
    641
    Points
    1,320
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    In me Box
    Posts
    641
    Points
    1,320

    Default

    Check to see if your sd thing is locked.
    make sure you typed everything correctly in cheat code manager.
    make sure its saving the code to the right file in your sd card.
    the codes could be currupted.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Thanks Renji for the amazing signature


    Quote Originally Posted by aids View Post
    i was only joshin! 100% free forever!
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    On my Way to Beast Status

  5. #5
    Topspin + Slicing = Tennis. Brand.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Do you need to know?
    Posts
    824
    Points
    578
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Do you need to know?
    Posts
    824
    Points
    578

    Default

    Maybe you didn't create a "Codes" folder on your SD card?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default

    I'm pretty sure I did all that. I'll check later.


    Sent from my eyePod touch using Tapatalk

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    150
    Points
    627
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    150
    Points
    627

    Default

    Ugh rename your gct to the game id i.e SM8E52.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    www.codwii.com
    Mature clean consle modding site

  8. #8
    Nooblet coderhacks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    somewhere on earth
    Posts
    49
    Points
    103
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    somewhere on earth
    Posts
    49
    Points
    103
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: unknown PSN ID: unknown

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: addme2000

    Default

    is it possible to use codes on a clean iso with no mods?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default

    WILL GUEST that didn't help but I figured it out. And the guy below him (on tapatalk so I can't see his name) yes.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  10. #10
    #TeamJennifer
    ヽ༼ຈل͜ຈ༽ノヽ༼ຈل͜ຈ༽ノヽ༼ຈل
    MrSlowski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Dat PS3 Section Yo
    Posts
    3,383
    Points
    776
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Dat PS3 Section Yo
    Posts
    3,383
    Points
    776
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: MrSlowski- Steam ID: MrSlowski

    Default

    I'm having the same problem but It's when I use my USB. It says "no SD codes found". Everything is exactly where it should be, I'm sure.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Melissa View Post
    tranny^


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 10:19 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.