Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: iso not loading

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    138
    Points
    175
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    138
    Points
    175

    Default iso not loading

    i put my mod menu on the usb with the game but it says
    loading.
    loading..
    loading...
    loading
    and it freezes like that, any help?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Former Mod
    xChromeT
    Chrome's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    IN
    Posts
    767
    Points
    830
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    IN
    Posts
    767
    Points
    830
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xChromeT

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/xChromeT

    Default

    What game dude?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Active Member
    MustardCheese
    Andres.C's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Quilapallun

    Default

    If you using the call of duty BRACK Ops/ modern flame fare3 you need this installed:
    http://www.wiihacks.com/content/343-...guide-wii.html
    Make sure when you select the game on the usb loader(Best 2 use configurable usb loader) make sure you select the cios you installed it as on the game.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    CodeLeakers.Com for the WIN.


  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    138
    Points
    175
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    138
    Points
    175

    Default

    im using black ops, i used cholo mod menu. i replaced it and loaded it with usb loader, but it freezes at loading

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Active Member
    MustardCheese
    Andres.C's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Quilapallun

    Default

    Then go 2 my link :P

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    CodeLeakers.Com for the WIN.


  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    138
    Points
    175
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    138
    Points
    175

    Default

    i dont even know what your link is trying to tell me...

    i think its the mod menu im using, can you give me one that you know works?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Active Member
    MustardCheese
    Andres.C's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Quilapallun

    Default

    It's not the mod menu just read the guide... Is this the first time running black ops? And no if it was the mod menu it would give you an error when you start a private match. Not when loading the actual game.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    CodeLeakers.Com for the WIN.


  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    138
    Points
    175
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    138
    Points
    175

    Default

    ill re install the iso to my usb and play it without a menu and see how that goes

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Bot Bot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720

    Default

    If you can play fine with an un-modded .iso file then there's a problem in your mod/code - if the un-modded .iso doesn't work then either you have a corrupt .iso or you need to setup your IOS/cIOS to play the game properly.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!








  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    138
    Points
    175
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    138
    Points
    175

    Default

    i use ios 222 and my usb loader works fine. If that is a problem should you suggest me a cios?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 03:36 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.