Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    σиє ℓιfє. ℓινє ιт. C0D-FR34K's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Heaven and Hell
    Posts
    1,444
    Points
    920
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Heaven and Hell
    Posts
    1,444
    Points
    920
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xC0D--FR34Kx Steam ID: c0d-fr34k

    Question How do I find out... ( codes )

    Hey guysc

    How do I find out the default values of a code in a ram dump? Yes im working with that until my birthday, im then getting a usb-gecko. But can anyone tell me, becauae in clay10's tut, he said he was guessing.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    863
    Points
    1,141
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    863
    Points
    1,141
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: buttholemonger

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: youtube.com/triixsoldier

    Default

    Like say you are making CompassSize Modifier(Like his tut) and you see 3 what seem to be default values stacked on eachother, then that should be it.. if there are multiple then Guess I suppose, I am not fantastic at dumps but threw a code or two together before.(I think this is right, try it but I am also not the best person to talk to about this.)

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    σиє ℓιfє. ℓινє ιт. C0D-FR34K's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Heaven and Hell
    Posts
    1,444
    Points
    920
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Heaven and Hell
    Posts
    1,444
    Points
    920
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xC0D--FR34Kx Steam ID: c0d-fr34k

    Default

    Ok thanks skai.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Per Aspera Ad Inferi ellijah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,618
    Points
    8,667
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,618
    Points
    8,667

    Default

    There are usually two rows of values that repeat, I usually just try them both and one works. But make sure you use the first one in the batch. I've never got into dump coding though.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    σиє ℓιfє. ℓινє ιт. C0D-FR34K's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Heaven and Hell
    Posts
    1,444
    Points
    920
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Heaven and Hell
    Posts
    1,444
    Points
    920
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xC0D--FR34Kx Steam ID: c0d-fr34k

    Default

    Thanks dude

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Wii Coder
    ChumLee's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,386
    Points
    7,609
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,386
    Points
    7,609
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TERR0Rx9

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/HAXZingTERR0R

    Default

    The address your code uses has the default value. It's in front of your eyes.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 10:48 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.