Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Member Chaka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    57
    Points
    107
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    57
    Points
    107

    Default [HELP] Mod Menu on Black Ops

    Hi! When i put a mod menu on BO for multiplayer i start the match but dont let me open the mod menu... Why?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    MusicFreak
    I Am The Noise
    EDAGASE's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    1,218
    Points
    1,785
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    1,218
    Points
    1,785
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: FruitCrush

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Buffalo305?feature=mhee Kik Username: EDAGASE

    Default

    Maybe your using a old mod menu that was patched or something.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    147
    Points
    353
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    147
    Points
    353

    Default

    did you make sure to change your name in globallogic. or you changed something important

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    MATRIX Rules!

    Add Me:


  4. #4
    Just say no to drugs hell nah I ain't listen Drugs's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    /r/Pokmon
    Posts
    3,560
    Points
    2,712
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    /r/Pokmon
    Posts
    3,560
    Points
    2,712
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Spin Master PSN ID: xTiPToN_- Steam ID: xTipton

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/users/xTiPToN

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ulyzβl View Post
    did you make sure to change your name in globallogic. or you changed something important
    ^This.

    He is probably correct. Go check
    maps/mp/gametypes/globallogic.gsc for "host.name = {name here}"

    This is what allows you to open teh menu!
    Hope this helped. (:

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Not a drug addict.

    | Wiki | Site Problems | Soundcloud | MTV Artist Page |

    PM @Tony for free Netflix Accounts

  5. #5
    Member Chaka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    57
    Points
    107
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    57
    Points
    107

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SHiiFT View Post
    ^This.

    He is probably correct. Go check
    maps/mp/gametypes/globallogic.gsc for "host.name = {name here}"

    This is what allows you to open teh menu!
    Hope this helped. (:
    OH thanks im sure this is the problem but much letters xD there is some form to find the "host.name= " faster?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 10:29 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.