Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160

    Default NEED BLACK OPS HELP!!!!

    i have black ops on my flashdrive and everything it works fine untill i go online then i like dont really lag but more glitch out every like 10 seconds my game will just like lagg....even when i am in my own private match with me as the only person in there it will still happen i was just wondering if there is something i can do???

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Bad Company
    RED 58's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Goober's Coder CP
    Posts
    6,918
    Points
    9,658
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Goober's Coder CP
    Posts
    6,918
    Points
    9,658

    Default

    the answer that will solve all your problems below:


    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!



    Quote Originally Posted by Iced View Post
    Red 58 = Swoot (Reincarnated)
    Quote Originally Posted by GOOBER View Post
    Terr0r you need a Gecko. Lets go to the Pet store and buy one
    Quote Originally Posted by ABlackGuy View Post
    He may not have a soul but he still has a brain. Unlike Russ who has neither.

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160

    Default

    its not my connection because i am like host every other game and then on mw3 i have great connection with no lagg what so ever.....im so confused...

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    silenthitman7
    Zombie Modder
    BaTMaN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    235
    Points
    520
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    235
    Points
    520

    Default

    is your ISO modded, or are you using any hack codes? If yes, try turning Ocarina Off then try, also you might have a corrupt mod or ISO because you're the only player in the rm when this happens...right?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by BaTMaN; 04-16-2012 at 09:46 PM.

  5. #5
    Shrek is love, Shrek is life Squish.'s Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    *CANDYLAND*
    Posts
    3,317
    Points
    5,009
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    *CANDYLAND*
    Posts
    3,317
    Points
    5,009
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: SquishyYum

    Default

    Hey guys. i am trying to use a mod menu. i am only a the very start of it and when i open ff.viewer it cant open the mod menu. it just keeps saying that it is loading for ages?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    63
    Points
    160

    Default

    i just have the iso with no mod menu and no codes...and yeah it happens in my on private match to...and i even used the iso link from here so i dont know whats wrong...

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 11:11 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.