Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 21
  1. #1
    Member SL!D3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    in your moms ass
    Posts
    199
    Points
    133
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    in your moms ass
    Posts
    199
    Points
    133

    Default Mod menu make freez BO ...

    Hay guys ...

    I've a question ... every time I put a mod menu on CoD Blops it frezzes at the first loading screen what I am doing wrong ? Which USB loader I must take ? On which ISO I must load it ? Please help !!
    Sent from my 7 Mozart using Board Express

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    Please help me at my Site.
    I am choose Mods and 2 Admins if we have enough registered users.

  2. #2
    Stand em up
    Knock em down.

    Badge

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    In Yur Closet
    Posts
    1,578
    Points
    2,825
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    In Yur Closet
    Posts
    1,578
    Points
    2,825
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xRudyCrush Steam ID: rudyypoo

    Default

    It dont matter what usb loader, Wait is it were its the black screen and says loading... forever?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member SL!D3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    in your moms ass
    Posts
    199
    Points
    133
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    in your moms ass
    Posts
    199
    Points
    133

    Default

    Yeah right ! On the black screen ...
    Sent from my 7 Mozart using Board Express

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    Please help me at my Site.
    I am choose Mods and 2 Admins if we have enough registered users.

  4. #4
    Member SL!D3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    in your moms ass
    Posts
    199
    Points
    133
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    in your moms ass
    Posts
    199
    Points
    133

    Default

    Do you know why ??
    Sent from my 7 Mozart using Board Express

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    Please help me at my Site.
    I am choose Mods and 2 Admins if we have enough registered users.

  5. #5
    Member PoRtUgAlZz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    115
    Points
    392
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    115
    Points
    392

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/TwiiZZyH4X

    Default

    You NEED A New ISO
    This Has Happened Before.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    http://img812.imageshack.us/img812/9365/da0bb162d3ef4fae9d1e927.png
    ^Codeleakers Alternate Page, Lol!^
    Black Ops Ally Code : 0901-0484-4332
    MrOwnership Is A God A Legend And A Beast.

  6. #6
    Administrator ellijah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,614
    Points
    8,661
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,614
    Points
    8,661

    Default

    Use cios 250, it is the only cios that works on my Wii.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Member SL!D3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    in your moms ass
    Posts
    199
    Points
    133
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    in your moms ass
    Posts
    199
    Points
    133

    Default

    Without mod menu it works great but with the mod menu it freezes !! -.- I've think it freezes because the mod menu Is corrupt or ot has error ... So I must use another ios ?
    Sent from my 7 Mozart using Board Express

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    Please help me at my Site.
    I am choose Mods and 2 Admins if we have enough registered users.

  8. #8
    Administrator ellijah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,614
    Points
    8,661
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,614
    Points
    8,661

    Default

    Well if it works without a mod menu then you just have a bad mod. You just need to use a working mod menu.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Member SL!D3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    in your moms ass
    Posts
    199
    Points
    133
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    in your moms ass
    Posts
    199
    Points
    133

    Default

    Have you got some links for me please ? I've tested now 3 or 4 mod menus -.-
    Please give me some links bro
    Sent from my 7 Mozart using Board Express

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    Please help me at my Site.
    I am choose Mods and 2 Admins if we have enough registered users.

  10. #10
    Administrator ellijah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,614
    Points
    8,661
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,614
    Points
    8,661

    Default

    Use this, it is V2 of Rewind Mods. It's probably my favorite Black Ops menu and it works.

    Link: http://www.mediafire.com/?7683j69nc5q112q

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 04:06 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.