Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Member ~KUNG FU~'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    113
    Points
    448
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    113
    Points
    448

    Default HELP usb loader configurable

    alright well i got a new 16g usb i added the same iso i had on my other one to it but the usb loader well just froz my wii if i use my old use it still works anythings ? and yes i chaged the seting to 224m load force nstc all that you know i tryed to use games i own in there also it just keep frozing

    ends up saying base : iso57 mload v5.1 and my wii blue light well come on and it well just stay and wont move

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    DbD~Clan~CL

  2. #2
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    What brand is it?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    PSN:Muffin0406
    Don't Fuck With The Muffin
    MUFFIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Huh? Were am I?
    Posts
    262
    Points
    383
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Huh? Were am I?
    Posts
    262
    Points
    383

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: Youtube.com/muffin040698

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PoptartHunter View Post
    What brand is it?
    Does it matter what brand u have? I'm screwed lol I got 3 10 dolors one lol

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Atheism: The belief of one less god than you.

  4. #4
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    From what I've read it seems some loaders area finicky with certain brands. Have you tried using CFG?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Member ~KUNG FU~'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    113
    Points
    448
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    113
    Points
    448

    Default

    i have a hp usb 16g thats the new one and the old one also i formnt it and it wont work for nothing all i wanna do is have 2 black ops iso lol ... one with a mod menu other with req game spead over 2 hours fkin with the seting deleting replace reuploading and nothing still

    am not sure if i should try to get a didnt loader dont wanna mess up my wii

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    DbD~Clan~CL

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 10:12 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.