Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    103
    Points
    303
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    103
    Points
    303

    Default question about a code with auto activate

    I want to set the stat codes so that they activate when i want them to. can i do that? I have tried, and failed so far.

    example of the code:
    Ties Stat Mod [BlueSteel/+JESTER+]
    201D2644 FFFFFFFA
    42000000 92000000
    053DA0D8 00000000
    E0000000 80008000

    My edit that didnt work:
    Ties Stat Mod [BlueSteel/+JESTER+]
    282028F0 00000800
    42000000 92000000
    053DA0D8 00000000
    E0000000 80008000

    What did I do wrong?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Member iToastBoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    in bed with your ex gf
    Posts
    286
    Points
    642
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    in bed with your ex gf
    Posts
    286
    Points
    642

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: iToastBoy

    Default

    try a wiimote button activator possibly like

    2820236A 000008000
    42000000 92000000
    053DA0D8 00000000
    E0000000 80008000

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    FLiX +iToastBoy+


  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    103
    Points
    303
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    103
    Points
    303

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by iToastBoy View Post
    try a wiimote button activator possibly like

    2820236A 000008000
    42000000 92000000
    053DA0D8 00000000
    E0000000 80008000
    The activator I used is for the CCP. It did'nt work.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Member iToastBoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    in bed with your ex gf
    Posts
    286
    Points
    642
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    in bed with your ex gf
    Posts
    286
    Points
    642

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: iToastBoy

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by H8full View Post
    The activator I used is for the CCP. It did'nt work.
    yea ik but this is a wiimote home button activator


    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    FLiX +iToastBoy+


  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    103
    Points
    303
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    103
    Points
    303

    Default

    The activator that I used was the (-) button on the CCP.... NOT a wiimote lol.
    I dont play with the wiimote, so i can not use a wiimote activator.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Spacey FrozenFire's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    NYC
    Posts
    2,556
    Points
    3,455
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    NYC
    Posts
    2,556
    Points
    3,455
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: froz3nfir398

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/FROZ3NFIR3ZCHANNEL?feature=mhee

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by H8full View Post
    The activator that I used was the (-) button on the CCP.... NOT a wiimote lol.
    I dont play with the wiimote, so i can not use a wiimote activator.
    Even if you arent playing with a wii remote you can still set a wii remote activator. The ccp is connected to the wii remote... right?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Shulk The Visionary





  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    103
    Points
    303
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    103
    Points
    303

    Default

    yes, but the wiimote is inactive when you have a CCP connected to it. It gives it a different address.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Member iToastBoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    in bed with your ex gf
    Posts
    286
    Points
    642
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    in bed with your ex gf
    Posts
    286
    Points
    642

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: iToastBoy

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by H8full View Post
    yes, but the wiimote is inactive when you have a CCP connected to it. It gives it a different address.
    you can use wiimote activators even if you use ccp i use ccp i should know this
    :hammers:
    :evillaugh:
    tupid:

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    FLiX +iToastBoy+


  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    103
    Points
    303
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    103
    Points
    303

    Default

    IDK. I just wish someone would tell me if we can put activators on here or not. I cant get it to work..

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Old-Timer
    Peace
    Repulse310's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    981
    Points
    1,751
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    981
    Points
    1,751
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Repulse310

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Repulse310

    Default

    Yes you can, but then just try to put a different button than just a (-) do like home or (+) anything, and play around with it. And if it still doesn't work, contact us again okay?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Xbox Gamer-Tag: Repulse310
    Quote Originally Posted by JellyBOB View Post
    i jrew a sircul!!!





Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 01:05 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.