Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    3
    Points
    6
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    3
    Points
    6

    Default problem: no sd code found

    hi, I put some codes for codmw3 with neogamma but when they go looking for, says: no sd code found.
    why?
    I set the neogamma's settings so:
    ocarina: si
    hook type: vbi

    and I created the file .gct with codemgr.

    where I wrong ? can you help me?

    thanks

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Nooblet Cracker007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    31
    Points
    60
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    31
    Points
    60

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/NintendoWiiHub

    Default

    Use Gecko OS and but the hook type to OsLeapThread...

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Wii Modding: Making kids rage since 2008

  3. #3
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    3
    Points
    6
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    3
    Points
    6

    Default

    I tried a lot of times. Geckoos don't work with backup games.
    Then i also tried with osleap... But nothing

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Member HazedFTW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    475
    Points
    456
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    475
    Points
    456

    Default

    Okay have you made a folder named "codes" with the .gct in it? It sounds simple but thats a possible solution.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Xbox 360 Gamertag: whiteass88

  5. #5
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    48
    Points
    80
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    48
    Points
    80

    Default

    Gecko won't launch cause you don't have cios 249

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    3
    Points
    6
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    3
    Points
    6

    Default

    I creates the folder codes.
    So if i install cios 249 gekcos will start?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 04:00 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.