Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 18
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    58
    Points
    117
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    58
    Points
    117

    Default (HELP)black ops freezes loading

    ok i finally followed enough guides to get usb loader gx and everything working thanks everyone but i just got the iso of black ops on my usb and it freezes on the loading screen, like after it shows the remotes and that stuff and b4 the main menu can anyone help me out?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Frozenbit.io Vintage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291

    Default

    What iOS are you using. Try 224-mload and 250 for mod menus that what I use.


    Sent from my iPod touch using Tapatalk

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Vintage; 06-15-2012 at 08:27 PM.

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    58
    Points
    117
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    58
    Points
    117

    Default

    i think 249 i need to check

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Frozenbit.io Vintage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by getz View Post
    i think 249 i need to check
    Ok, and change it to what I said to see if that works.


    Sent from my iPod touch using Tapatalk

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    58
    Points
    117
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    58
    Points
    117

    Default

    ok let me try that fallen just tried 250 froze lemme try the other 1

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Frozenbit.io Vintage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291

    Default

    If all else fails it might be a bad .iso, are you running codes?


    Sent from my iPod touch using Tapatalk

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    58
    Points
    117
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    58
    Points
    117

    Default

    ok i just tried 224 in configurable loader and it says i dont have it where do i get it from?

    Quote Originally Posted by [email protected] View Post
    If all else fails it might be a bad .iso, are you running codes?


    Sent from my iPod touch using Tapatalk


    no not running codes and i ripped the iso from the game i amjusttrying it out c ifit willload ifit doessoican put a mod menu on it

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Frozenbit.io Vintage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291

    Default

    I used pimp my wii.


    Sent from my iPod touch using Tapatalk

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Nooblet [bvb]deciple's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    my house like a boss
    Posts
    21
    Points
    45
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    my house like a boss
    Posts
    21
    Points
    45

    Default

    The samething happen to me and I'm running codes

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    58
    Points
    117
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    58
    Points
    117

    Default

    situm fallen can u post a link to it im kinda running slow on my comp and cant get around many websites

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 11:17 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.