Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: [Help]Error

  1. #1
    Member asdfpoop's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Look behind you~
    Posts
    214
    Points
    697
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Look behind you~
    Posts
    214
    Points
    697
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: ExiaOrl3iT PSN ID: Kl2oZzKhaos

    Default [Help]Error

    Everytime I try to get into a match and during the intel, it pops up an error message: ERROR New Version 1_30 something. I mean I am not banned or anything. So,so you guys have any ideas what happen?I try this without going on homebrew and it's still a problem.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Evolved Modder
    Living Liek Larry
    tony's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Listen, strange women lyin' in ponds distributin' swords is no basis for a system of government.
    Posts
    6,309
    Points
    10,700
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Listen, strange women lyin' in ponds distributin' swords is no basis for a system of government.
    Posts
    6,309
    Points
    10,700
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: L33T_T0ny Steam ID: ToNy Wii Code: L33T_T0ny

    Default

    first off what game are you playing, second are you using any codes or mods, third if you are playing off a iso make sure your iso is not corrupted

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Vibrant
    Guest

    Default

    If you're going into a match and you have like the gametype codes on and are hitting the activator that will happen.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Member asdfpoop's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Look behind you~
    Posts
    214
    Points
    697
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Look behind you~
    Posts
    214
    Points
    697
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: ExiaOrl3iT PSN ID: Kl2oZzKhaos

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tony View Post
    first off what game are you playing, second are you using any codes or mods, third if you are playing off a iso make sure your iso is not corrupted
    MW3,I use infinite advanced and uav, red box (toggle), no recoil, Name toggler. I am playing on a disk.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    Interesting, Haven't seen anyone having this problem before. Take off all the codes and see if that works.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member asdfpoop's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Look behind you~
    Posts
    214
    Points
    697
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Look behind you~
    Posts
    214
    Points
    697
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: ExiaOrl3iT PSN ID: Kl2oZzKhaos

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Goober View Post
    Interesting, Haven't seen anyone having this problem before. Take off all the codes and see if that works.
    I tried this with no homebrew and still failed.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    Delete the "pay and play" in your Wii's system memory, and try connecting again. It will allow you to redownload the update.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Member asdfpoop's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Look behind you~
    Posts
    214
    Points
    697
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Look behind you~
    Posts
    214
    Points
    697
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: ExiaOrl3iT PSN ID: Kl2oZzKhaos

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Pop View Post
    Delete the "pay and play" in your Wii's system memory, and try connecting again. It will allow you to redownload the update.
    let me try

    Quote Originally Posted by Pop View Post
    Delete the "pay and play" in your Wii's system memory, and try connecting again. It will allow you to redownload the update.
    Still no luck, still says:Server has a different verison.1_130

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 07:10 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.