Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Riskyrodney
    -REB3L-
    Satori's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Denton TX.
    Posts
    57
    Points
    114
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Denton TX.
    Posts
    57
    Points
    114
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: Riskyrodney

    Question Help, Call of duty MW3

    The game says its v0.0 and I need a code that can update our game. I've tried everything for our game to work, like delete our saved data and spoofed our address multiple times, and nothing works. Help me, answers and advice would be well appreciate.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    PSN FLASHBACK711
    WIIU ID xNIGHTMAREx
    xNIGHTMAREx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    1,256
    Points
    2,467
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    1,256
    Points
    2,467
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: flashback711 Wii Code: xNIGHTMAREx

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/KSclanRecruitment

    Default

    you may have the wrong iso for your Region what region are you ?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Riskyrodney
    -REB3L-
    Satori's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Denton TX.
    Posts
    57
    Points
    114
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Denton TX.
    Posts
    57
    Points
    114
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: Riskyrodney

    Default

    I don't have an ISO I have the copy of the game.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    PSN FLASHBACK711
    WIIU ID xNIGHTMAREx
    xNIGHTMAREx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    1,256
    Points
    2,467
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    1,256
    Points
    2,467
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: flashback711 Wii Code: xNIGHTMAREx

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/KSclanRecruitment

    Default

    its a code then you may be using a code thats been patched n will not let you past the update do you have the gecko app on opsleepthread

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Riskyrodney
    -REB3L-
    Satori's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Denton TX.
    Posts
    57
    Points
    114
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Denton TX.
    Posts
    57
    Points
    114
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: Riskyrodney

    Default

    Yes, I do have the OPSLEEPTHREAD

    It's funny how you told me to make a thread and you're the only one replying after I have asked you personally. =P

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member humorvitrio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    194
    Points
    431
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    194
    Points
    431

    Default

    You need the correct game for your region... does not matter it is ISO or DVD.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    destroy herd mentality. Vinyl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    5,690
    Points
    923
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    5,690
    Points
    923

    Default

    Gosh darn it.
    It is in our region.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 06:32 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.