Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 27
  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    crystal,mn
    Posts
    450
    Points
    894
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    crystal,mn
    Posts
    450
    Points
    894
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: SuperManMods U

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/RealSupermanMods?feature=mhee

    Default [Release] Cod4 Mod Menu V1 By Superman WII

    Well here is the video



    Here is the download link thanks to all who have supported me and helped out.

    Download Link: http://q.gs/1RDmR

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Member B0B's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799

    Default

    I love your timing bro

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    If you want a MegaMan 2 Boss Intro for everything Here ya go just click on the red megaman on the button right of your screen and it'll turn blue now load something

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    crystal,mn
    Posts
    450
    Points
    894
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    crystal,mn
    Posts
    450
    Points
    894
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: SuperManMods U

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/RealSupermanMods?feature=mhee

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by B0B View Post
    I love your timing bro
    Haha I know right.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Blink 182 Give Me Boners mynameisjosh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    1,377
    Points
    3,107
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    1,377
    Points
    3,107
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: JennaTollzZ PSN ID: OmmNomNomNomNom-

    Default

    I don't like the scroller, eh, I change that up a bit. Great work Superman!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Insane.Dragon View Post
    I fucked a shark once.
    Quote Originally Posted by RED 58 View Post
    i like the sig but i hate russ...
    im seeing conflict here

  5. #5
    Member B0B's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799

    Default

    and one question how'd you get the brick blaster in working?
    I couldn't get it working properly.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    crystal,mn
    Posts
    450
    Points
    894
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    crystal,mn
    Posts
    450
    Points
    894
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: SuperManMods U

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/RealSupermanMods?feature=mhee

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mynameisjosh View Post
    I don't like the scroller, eh, I change that up a bit. Great work Superman!
    Haha thanks and yeah there will be updates later after I get my zombies on black ops.


    Quote Originally Posted by B0B View Post
    and one question how'd you get the brick blaster in working?
    I couldn't get it working properly.
    You need to be host for it to work its a host only dvar I know it sounds weird but its true.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Member B0B's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by RealSuperman View Post
    You need to be host for it to work its a host only dvar I know it sounds weird but its true.
    everytime I tried it I was disconnected (while host).

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    crystal,mn
    Posts
    450
    Points
    894
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    crystal,mn
    Posts
    450
    Points
    894
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: SuperManMods U

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/RealSupermanMods?feature=mhee

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by B0B View Post
    everytime I tried it I was disconnected (while host).
    it will only disconnect you if your not host.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Just say no to drugs hell nah I ain't listen Drugs's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    /r/Pokmon
    Posts
    3,560
    Points
    2,712
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    /r/Pokmon
    Posts
    3,560
    Points
    2,712
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Spin Master PSN ID: xTiPToN_- Steam ID: xTipton

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/users/xTiPToN

    Default

    I have used it and it didn't work host only.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Not a drug addict.

    | Wiki | Site Problems | Soundcloud | MTV Artist Page |

    PM @Tony for free Netflix Accounts

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    crystal,mn
    Posts
    450
    Points
    894
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    crystal,mn
    Posts
    450
    Points
    894
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: SuperManMods U

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/RealSupermanMods?feature=mhee

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SHiiFT View Post
    I have used it and it didn't work host only.
    You guys must be putting in the dvar wrong or something. Cause I used it in my command code before to and it worked.

    This is the dvar you would use brick_blaster_mp

    self giveWeapon("brick_blaster_mp"); thats if you wanted to put it in the ff or something.

    This is if you wanted to put it on a bind, bind DPAD_LEFT "brick_blaster_mp"

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 10:53 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.