Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Help with MW3

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    65
    Points
    141
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    65
    Points
    141

    Default Help with MW3

    hey guys, my SD card lock broke off, and i cant change codes or anything. So i downloaded the 850mb MW3 iso, when ever i try to play a game when it loads it gives me a error that says "Server is a different version:1_130" Sometimes it doesnt happen, most of the time it does. It even happens when i start my own private match. Like i said, sometimes it doesnt happen, but most of the time it does. When i rum MW3 from my SD card, this never happens, every now and then it hapend like for 1 game, but not nearly as much as when i use this iso. Is there a way so this doesnt happen? How can i fix this?Thanks

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Disturbed Core
    Air Force FTW
    Toxiic's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Ohio
    Posts
    90
    Points
    307
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Ohio
    Posts
    90
    Points
    307

    Default

    If it is happening on more than one game, it is either how you set your usbloader up or it is the iso, so let me know how many games this happens on.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    65
    Points
    141
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    65
    Points
    141

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TXC View Post
    If it is happening on more than one game, it is either how you set your usbloader up or it is the iso, so let me know how many games this happens on.
    Well the only iso i have is MW3, so its just that, and i think its the iso because it doesnt happen on the iso that isnt scrubbed. Does this mean i have to download the whole iso again the 850mb one it only happens on that one? or is there possibly something else wrong?
    I loaded it up without codes on, and it works fine, no error. is it possible its one of the codes i have? is it possible its 2highs force host? or what

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Fuser; 07-14-2012 at 02:16 AM.

  4. #4
    ✝ Pursuit of Happiness ✝ Sh0x's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    2,843
    Points
    3,181
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    2,843
    Points
    3,181
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: iiSh0x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/zSh0x

    Default

    Dont scrub the ISO and check what Hooktype you are using.

    Sent from my Droid using Tapatalk 2

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!





  5. #5
    Disturbed Core
    Air Force FTW
    Toxiic's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Ohio
    Posts
    90
    Points
    307
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Ohio
    Posts
    90
    Points
    307

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Fuser View Post
    Well the only iso i have is MW3, so its just that, and i think its the iso because it doesnt happen on the iso that isnt scrubbed. Does this mean i have to download the whole iso again the 850mb one it only happens on that one? or is there possibly something else wrong?
    I loaded it up without codes on, and it works fine, no error. is it possible its one of the codes i have? is it possible its 2highs force host? or what
    It is one of the codes than. Make sure you have ossleepthread and the force host works fine.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    ✝ Pursuit of Happiness ✝ Sh0x's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    2,843
    Points
    3,181
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    2,843
    Points
    3,181
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: iiSh0x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/zSh0x

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TXC View Post
    It is one of the codes than. Make sure you have ossleepthread and the force host works fine.
    He is not running codes.

    Sent from my Droid using Tapatalk 2

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!





  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    65
    Points
    141
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    65
    Points
    141

    Default

    I am running codes. It is on the right hook type. ill take off that force host and see if it works. It works ever not and then when i have it on. ill try with it off, but i really need a good force host, if 2highs is not working for me.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    65
    Points
    141
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    65
    Points
    141

    Default

    anyone know, i dont have any force host on and it keeps giving me the error

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 02:45 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.