Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Overkill
    ProdigyWorldWide
    Genesis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    1,470
    Points
    1,087
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    1,470
    Points
    1,087
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xSMMx1337

    Default Player Menu Doesn't access

    So I finally figured out how to change the layout of a mod menu after I loaded it and started the game the opened up and was on the rightside like I had put it but when I tried to open up the player menu It wouldn't open said "Error nothing in this folder" how can I fix this?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Quote Originally Posted by ph4ze Anthony View Post
    TAKE DOWN OR ELSE IM GETINGT THE POLICE AND FBI MY FATHER WORKS FOR THE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT
    Quote Originally Posted by Soda View Post
    i have a small pneis

  2. #2
    Odd Future Wolf Gang
    Wii Modder
    PurpleKush's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    FF Viewer 2.64
    Posts
    283
    Points
    593
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    FF Viewer 2.64
    Posts
    283
    Points
    593

    Default

    the function must not be set to ::getPlayerMenu

    its probably set to
    New()
    {
    self iPrintln("Error Nothing In This Folder");
    }

    change that if it is set right then the menu size might be too much for the wii so its fucking the menu up

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by PurpleKush; 07-19-2012 at 08:06 AM.

  3. #3
    ✝ Pursuit of Happiness ✝ Sh0x's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    2,838
    Points
    3,175
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    2,838
    Points
    3,175
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: iiSh0x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/zSh0x

    Default

    Make sure on the player menu option in the menu it is threading getPlayerMenu()
    Code:
    Menu()
    {
         option1( "Player Menu", ::getPlayerMenu, 3 );
    }

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    silenthitman7
    Zombie Modder
    BaTMaN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    235
    Points
    520
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    235
    Points
    520

    Default

    It would help if you tell us what mod menu you are using...

    For fxLegacy v3.00:

    Make sure the names match up correctly here and in the updatePlayers() thread:

    This is correct:
    Code:
    // found in the customMenuVariables() thread
    self defineOption( "Main Menu/Administrative Options", "Players", 1, "folder" );
    Code:
    updatePlayers()
    {
    	self endon( "closedMenu" );
    
    	for(;;)
    	{
    		wait 0.02;
    
    		for( i = 0; i < level.players.size; i++ )
    		{
    			wait 0.02;
    
    			if( isDefined( level.players[i] ) == true )
    			{
    				self defineOption( "Main Menu/Administrative Options/Players", level.players[i].name + " ^7( " + level.players[i].lobbyStatus["Colored Text"] + " ^7)", i + 1, "folder" );
    			}
    		}
    	}
    }

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by BaTMaN; 07-19-2012 at 08:16 AM.

  5. #5
    Overkill
    ProdigyWorldWide
    Genesis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    1,470
    Points
    1,087
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    1,470
    Points
    1,087
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xSMMx1337

    Default

    Can we just teamview?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Quote Originally Posted by ph4ze Anthony View Post
    TAKE DOWN OR ELSE IM GETINGT THE POLICE AND FBI MY FATHER WORKS FOR THE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT
    Quote Originally Posted by Soda View Post
    i have a small pneis

  6. #6
    silenthitman7
    Zombie Modder
    BaTMaN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    235
    Points
    520
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    235
    Points
    520

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Capt Trey View Post
    Can we just teamview?
    So you want me to find and fix the problem for you on teamviewer? Sure I guess, just set it up....

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    21
    Points
    60
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    21
    Points
    60

    Default

    this is easy to fix! i can help next time.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Active Member Kenny*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    531
    Points
    1,156
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    531
    Points
    1,156
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: HAXingPro PSN ID: TTG-RedDot

    Default

    ey capt trey is the updateprofile whatever the same???? is it not update_profile

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 05:13 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.