Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    69
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    69

    Default [HELP]mod menu issue

    My mod menu wont give me access to several maps that would be great to use my mod menu on. Is somthing in the scripts disrupting the loading?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    ŮǨŇȎŴŅ
    ṀỒĎḒḜṜ
    ẴṋỠņɎḿǾữṨ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    EveryWhere -_-
    Posts
    232
    Points
    663
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    EveryWhere -_-
    Posts
    232
    Points
    663

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: ScAmEdAtLimJ

    Default

    When you start it does it freeze?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Fờŕḗvḗŕ Ǻńǿńḿṍứṥ?

    1v1? 22&3. Wanna Try?


  3. #3
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    69
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    69

    Default

    Yes it freezes at startup

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    ŮǨŇȎŴŅ
    ṀỒĎḒḜṜ
    ẴṋỠņɎḿǾữṨ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    EveryWhere -_-
    Posts
    232
    Points
    663
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    EveryWhere -_-
    Posts
    232
    Points
    663

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: ScAmEdAtLimJ

    Default

    Well there is some mod menus out there were you can only play on certain maps thats what happened to my last menu......I would preffer to get another one

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Fờŕḗvḗŕ Ǻńǿńḿṍứṥ?

    1v1? 22&3. Wanna Try?


  5. #5
    V.XVII.XIV Synix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: I-Synix-I

    Contact info:

    Kik Username: SynixMods

    Default

    Well depends on which Mod Menu you have and rather if it's Edited or not. If it's Fx Legacy Base then don't edit the game options, if it's Rewind Mods not Edited then you can play on any maps but if it's Edited try Nuketown Only same with Nitys.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    DM<3
    Instagram: @Synix_
    PSN: SKDM-
    Kik: SynixMods

  6. #6
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    69
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    69

    Default

    can i use king of hax?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    ŮǨŇȎŴŅ
    ṀỒĎḒḜṜ
    ẴṋỠņɎḿǾữṨ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    EveryWhere -_-
    Posts
    232
    Points
    663
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    EveryWhere -_-
    Posts
    232
    Points
    663

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: ScAmEdAtLimJ

    Default

    yes you can thats what i use and i can play on every map

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Fờŕḗvḗŕ Ǻńǿńḿṍứṥ?

    1v1? 22&3. Wanna Try?


  8. #8
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    69
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    35
    Points
    69

    Default

    hmm i have a menu thats both king of hacks and fx legacy combined. It doesn't seem to work.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 08:16 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.