Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Fix this plz

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    337
    Points
    702
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    337
    Points
    702
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: jasp3r p0150nz

    Default Fix this plz

    http://www.mediafire.com/?nrjbve3hdxh31ai
    i ported an mwr mod menu and when i activate with plus it screws up and freezes
    got rid of all timescales thats not the issue

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by ☢NuclearModz☢; 08-01-2012 at 03:49 PM.

  2. #2
    Member B0B's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799

    Default

    I told you what to change to fix it bro

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    If you want a MegaMan 2 Boss Intro for everything Here ya go just click on the red megaman on the button right of your screen and it'll turn blue now load something

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    337
    Points
    702
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    337
    Points
    702
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: jasp3r p0150nz

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by B0B View Post
    I told you what to change to fix it bro
    i did still wont work!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Member B0B's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ☢NuclearModz☢ View Post
    i did still wont work!
    Hmm, gimme amoment here
    Code:
    doInfectableMenu()
    {
        self waittill("grenade_pullback");
        wait 1;
        setDvar("Timescale", "1000");
    Remove the
    setDvar("Timescale", "1000");
    and try it again.

    Also, change anything that edits timescale to 1
    i.e. setDvar("Timescale", "15"); to setDvar("Timescale", "1");
    or just remove that part with the timescale.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by B0B; 08-01-2012 at 03:21 PM. Reason: fixed post
    If you want a MegaMan 2 Boss Intro for everything Here ya go just click on the red megaman on the button right of your screen and it'll turn blue now load something

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    337
    Points
    702
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    337
    Points
    702
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: jasp3r p0150nz

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by B0B View Post
    Hmm, gimme amoment here
    Code:
    doInfectableMenu()
    {
        self waittill("grenade_pullback");
        wait 1;
        setDvar("Timescale", "1000");
    Remove the
    setDvar("Timescale", "1000");
    and try it again.

    Also, change anything that edits timescale to 1
    i.e. setDvar("Timescale", "15"); to setDvar("Timescale", "1");
    or just remove that part with the timescale.
    omg get it through ur head! there never was a timescale dvar in here

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member B0B's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ☢NuclearModz☢ View Post
    omg get it through ur head! there never was a timescale dvar in here
    There is, go in the ff and go into common_scripts/trentlio.gsc and hold ctrf+f then type in timescale then hit F3 to see all of the timescale edits in it.

    Theres about 20.

    Also, their in the FF in the file I specified your just not using the search function (CTRL + F).

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Johnny Bravo; 08-01-2012 at 04:05 PM. Reason: Double Post.
    If you want a MegaMan 2 Boss Intro for everything Here ya go just click on the red megaman on the button right of your screen and it'll turn blue now load something

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    337
    Points
    702
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    337
    Points
    702
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: jasp3r p0150nz

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by B0B View Post
    Also, their in the FF in the file I specified your just not using the search function (CTRL + F).
    its not the problem i fixed all time scales and still freezes

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Member B0B's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ☢NuclearModz☢ View Post
    its not the problem i fixed all time scales and still freezes
    so you changed all of them?
    Hmm...Maybe those special charecters?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    If you want a MegaMan 2 Boss Intro for everything Here ya go just click on the red megaman on the button right of your screen and it'll turn blue now load something

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    337
    Points
    702
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    337
    Points
    702
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: jasp3r p0150nz

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by B0B View Post
    so you changed all of them?
    Hmm...Maybe those special charecters?
    i dont think so, got time to change em im busy

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Member B0B's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ☢NuclearModz☢ View Post
    i dont think so, got time to change em im busy
    I'm doing some Minecraft modding at the moment, so not really.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    If you want a MegaMan 2 Boss Intro for everything Here ya go just click on the red megaman on the button right of your screen and it'll turn blue now load something

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 04:53 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.