Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    88
    Points
    42
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    88
    Points
    42

    Default Can I have more then one .gct in L:\Codes\-?

    Currently I have
    L:\codes\SM8E52.gct
    &
    L:\codes\SC7E52.gct
    if I load MW3, will it load up as normal and not fuck up? Same for black ops? I've always wondered if i could have 2 game code.gct +..

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Whirling Death
    #LeagueOfDraven
    Cactus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Sonoran Desert
    Posts
    1,737
    Points
    1,691
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Sonoran Desert
    Posts
    1,737
    Points
    1,691

    Default

    Yes, the games will work like they're supposed to.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    88
    Points
    42
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    88
    Points
    42

    Default

    Thanks alot Cactus! (:

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Topspin + Slicing = Tennis. Brand.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Do you need to know?
    Posts
    824
    Points
    578
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Do you need to know?
    Posts
    824
    Points
    578

    Default

    Yes you can... You can have as many gcts as your SD can hold in the Codes folder.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Nice job by JROD707 ^
    Thanks for the avatar zSh0x!
    Retired Wii Leech

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    88
    Points
    42
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    88
    Points
    42

    Default

    well i have another question, can I use a USb for this? Just got back into wii modding, one USB has 8GB and holds the apps/codes etc, the other one is 1.25 TB and has my ISO's. Please answer back

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    ✝ Pursuit of Happiness ✝ Sh0x's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    2,843
    Points
    3,181
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    2,843
    Points
    3,181
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: iiSh0x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/zSh0x

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Phoenix666 View Post
    well i have another question, can I use a USb for this? Just got back into wii modding, one USB has 8GB and holds the apps/codes etc, the other one is 1.25 TB and has my ISO's. Please answer back
    You can't use a USB for codes.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!





  7. #7
    Frozenbit.io Vintage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291

    Default

    Yeah just turn codes on in the channel and it will read it from your sd card.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    88
    Points
    42
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    88
    Points
    42

    Default

    But, I do not have an SD Card. I use my USB for codes as stated above. ^^^^
    Which apps do I need to run from usb? WIll CFG loader work?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 09:52 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.