Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Member Dr.GiggleZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    The Golden State
    Posts
    141
    Points
    315
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    The Golden State
    Posts
    141
    Points
    315
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: MyNameIsGiggleZ PSN ID: Mr_GiggleZ55 Steam ID: DrGiggleZ55 Wii Code: Dr.GiggleZ

    Default (help) PURPLE KUSH menu

    lol sorry for bad grammar wasnt paying atenttion ok well I modded the iso with Purple Kushes menu and when i try to load it it stays at a black screen and nothing happens not even the white warning screen about the wii controler pops up and yes my CIOS is set to 250 any help??

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Dr.GiggleZ; 08-04-2012 at 07:25 AM.

  2. #2
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default

    Ok. Come on dude. Explain it. Use the English language and grammar.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  3. #3
    Member saberzzz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    204
    Points
    511
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    204
    Points
    511

    Default

    I know what he is talking about it happened to its something to do with Cios something like that? im using 249 i havn't played my wii in 2months but i think that is the problem. Click on the game on the loader and it shows options and stuff change the cios thingy to 224 or 249 but you need to install if you don't have. <--- try

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by saberzzz View Post
    I know what he is talking about it happened to its something to do with Cios something like that? im using 249 i havn't played my wii in 2months but i think that is the problem. Click on the game on the loader and it shows options and stuff change the cios thingy to 224 or 249 but you need to install if you don't have. <--- try
    Then it has nothing to do with the menu. I swear I've given this advice to 5 people in the last week. Get the "Dx2 CIOS installer" app for homebrew and download and install 249 with the base 57

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  5. #5
    Member saberzzz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    204
    Points
    511
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    204
    Points
    511

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Minnesota View Post
    Then it has nothing to do with the menu. I swear I've given this advice to 5 people in the last week. Get the "Dx2 CIOS installer" app for homebrew and download and install 249 with the base 57
    Yeah, he just have to fix his options for the game. Then it should work and if it was something to do with the menu if he trys to load it on the game it would either freeze on the loading map thingy or kick him and say syntax error something like that.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default

    Well he could have just really messed up to ISO.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  7. #7
    Killwhoree
    YusoButthurt
    xChAiiNzZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    193
    Points
    526
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    193
    Points
    526

    Default

    He could just have a bad ISO.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xChAiiNzZ View Post
    He could just have a bad ISO.
    That's what I just said :/

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 09:42 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.