Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16
  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    25
    Points
    48
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    25
    Points
    48

    Default Black ops USB Loader

    Hello, I'm having a very irritating issue with black ops 1.25 GB ISO. Ok well i was reading up on people having loading problems and found out i should instal IOS Base 57 in slot 249, so i did. When I boot the game up using cfg or USB GX, i get past the first loading screen but then after the keyboard cat intro i Get a freeze at the "Call of Duty Black Ops Loading..." screen. This really frustrates me and i would fully appreciate any kind of help. I would have posted about this earlier but everytime i try to post on my computer i get an error message... Lol. Thanks everyone! PS: I dont have a save game of Black Ops because my wii doesnt read disks... Idk if that has ANYTHING to do with it

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    162
    Points
    466
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    162
    Points
    466

    Default

    use NeoGamma it works better for me anyways.. change your WADS, try diffrent ones... i had to try like 5 diffrent ones before i got mine right.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    25
    Points
    48
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    25
    Points
    48

    Default

    Tried neogamma... doesnt work either

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default

    Cfg. CIOS 249 base 57

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  5. #5
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    25
    Points
    48
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    25
    Points
    48

    Default

    @Minnesota Did you read the whole thread? i am using cfg IOS 249 base 57

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    ✝ Pursuit of Happiness ✝ Sh0x's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    2,845
    Points
    3,185
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    2,845
    Points
    3,185
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: iiSh0x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/zSh0x

    Default

    It always has gamesaves, bro. I run ISOs only and it still has gamesaves.

    Anyways, try what I use that also loads codes, WiFlow.

    http://www.wiiflowiki.com/Wiiflow

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!





  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    san fransico
    Posts
    50
    Points
    143
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    san fransico
    Posts
    50
    Points
    143

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/bigwhite584?feature=mhee

    Default

    What you need to do is network installation off 57 and 249 then lauch the game it wont freeze

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    PS3 Modder
    PS3 Sniper

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xMATRIX_22x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix

    Default

    Alright I had this problem too. This is not a problem with the ISO or why iOS is installed. If you are freezing there, you have never played a full blops game on that Wii. Because the first time you do, there is the video with the lady and she says numbers. Well since you have the B scrubbed one, that video is not there. So the game freezes when trying to play that video. If you are goin to want to play blops on that Wii, you will need the full copy of the game to launch at least once to make a save game data on the Wii, so you no longer will need that video

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by ItzMatriix; 08-12-2012 at 07:17 PM. Reason: Fix grammar
    http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix
    CoD Trickshotter | PS3 Modder
    ---------------------------------------------------------
    PS3 Collection
    250GB Super Slim 4.60 OFW
    320GB Slim 4.50ITA DEX CFW

  9. #9
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    25
    Points
    48
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    25
    Points
    48

    Default

    Ok so i need to download the full ISO??

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Member ViaFlipThoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    83
    Points
    143
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    83
    Points
    143

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by LegacyX View Post
    Ok so i need to download the full ISO??
    NO SHIT -__-

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Lord Niggilet

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 04:16 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.