Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15
  1. #1
    Member Gainsbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Gainsbro ̿ ̿̿'̿'\̵͇̿̿\з==(̪●) Status: PRO
    Posts
    161
    Points
    377
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Gainsbro ̿ ̿̿'̿'\̵͇̿̿\з==(̪●) Status: PRO
    Posts
    161
    Points
    377
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: xX Gainsbro Xx PSN ID: Gainsbro Steam ID: Gainsbro

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/user/Gainsbro

    Angry [HELP] CANT LOAD UP MOD MENU

    before I bricked my wii everything was fine
    But since then every thing has gone wrong.
    I bought a new wii and have installed homebrew (correctly) I can load up less complex wii games on my usb fine and they work perfectly.
    But as soon as I try to load up any of the call of duty's with or without a mod menu they ALL load for infinaty on the loading screen!

    black ops - just before the game options for campain/zombies and multiplayer
    MW3 - just befor the game options for Spec ops/campain/multiplayer
    mwr - when you try go online
    waw when you try go online

    I've tryed every thing I can think of and still nothing seems to work if anyone has ever had this problem or knows how to over come this problem please let me know how you delt with it thanks

    It's driving me MaD!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Gainsbro; 08-20-2012 at 11:04 AM.

  2. #2
    Member Gainsbro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Gainsbro ̿ ̿̿'̿'\̵͇̿̿\з==(̪●) Status: PRO
    Posts
    161
    Points
    377
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Gainsbro ̿ ̿̿'̿'\̵͇̿̿\з==(̪●) Status: PRO
    Posts
    161
    Points
    377
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: xX Gainsbro Xx PSN ID: Gainsbro Steam ID: Gainsbro

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/user/Gainsbro

    Default

    Please Can you Help me Guy's I really need somebody's help!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Gainsbro; 08-20-2012 at 11:04 PM.

  3. #3
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    up ur moms meatpocket dancing around
    Posts
    48
    Points
    91
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    up ur moms meatpocket dancing around
    Posts
    48
    Points
    91

    Default

    do u have the right wad installed or the right version of the wad if ur wii is 4.3u u have to have the version 20 some people have the 19 version try c249-v20.wad it should work because ur wii was prob a diff version and no a 4.3u i have config usb loader with the v 20 wad and its on 4.3u i diidnt have to downgrad my wii hope the helped

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    IM SORRY OTHERS ON CODELEAKERS HAVE FUCKED UP THE SERVERS YOU ARE NOW DISCONNETED

    FUCK

  4. #4
    Member *LimJ*CREATURE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    no where
    Posts
    190
    Points
    441
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    no where
    Posts
    190
    Points
    441
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: LimJMONSTER

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Gainsbro View Post
    before I bricked my wii everything was fine
    But since then every thing has gone wrong.
    I bought a new wii and have installed homebrew (correctly) I can load up less complex wii games on my usb fine and they work perfectly.
    But as soon as I try to load up any of the call of duty's with or without a mod menu they ALL load for infinaty on the loading screen!

    black ops - just before the game options for campain/zombies and multiplayer
    MW3 - just befor the game options for Spec ops/campain/multiplayer
    mwr - when you try go online
    waw when you try go online

    I've tryed every thing I can think of and still nothing seems to work if anyone has ever had this problem or knows how to over come this problem please let me know how you delt with it thanks

    It's driving me MaD!
    did you install your cios if you havent get 236 installer and herms cios installer install 236 then go to herms and 236 for base 257 then 249

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    *LimJ*MONSTER/CREATURE

  5. #5
    V.XVII.XIV Synix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: I-Synix-I

    Contact info:

    Kik Username: SynixMods

    Default

    I've had the same problem, but now I can finally use codes and mods now! follow this video it helped me a lot! oh and make sure you watch the video carefully or stop it when you need to because the guy is really confusing at some places.



    Download Link: http://www.mediafire.com/?azgi7cy8y2p9y82

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    DM<3
    Instagram: @Synix_
    PSN: SKDM-
    Kik: SynixMods

  6. #6
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    up ur moms meatpocket dancing around
    Posts
    48
    Points
    91
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    up ur moms meatpocket dancing around
    Posts
    48
    Points
    91

    Default

    yeah simon ^^^ posted this on my ? a couple days ago and i mod now thanx to him

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    IM SORRY OTHERS ON CODELEAKERS HAVE FUCKED UP THE SERVERS YOU ARE NOW DISCONNETED

    FUCK

  7. #7
    Member *LimJ*CREATURE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    no where
    Posts
    190
    Points
    441
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    no where
    Posts
    190
    Points
    441
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: LimJMONSTER

    Default

    i didnt use a video i went off by what every one told me

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    *LimJ*MONSTER/CREATURE

  8. #8
    V.XVII.XIV Synix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: I-Synix-I

    Contact info:

    Kik Username: SynixMods

    Default

    Some people need to see a video on How to do it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    DM<3
    Instagram: @Synix_
    PSN: SKDM-
    Kik: SynixMods

  9. #9
    Member *LimJ*CREATURE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    no where
    Posts
    190
    Points
    441
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    no where
    Posts
    190
    Points
    441
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: LimJMONSTER

    Default

    it could have helped me cause i got stuck at the cios when i was working on mine but i got it now i use config usb loader

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    *LimJ*MONSTER/CREATURE

  10. #10
    V.XVII.XIV Synix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: I-Synix-I

    Contact info:

    Kik Username: SynixMods

    Default

    It doesn't really matter what loader you use you just need to correct cIOS and wads.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    DM<3
    Instagram: @Synix_
    PSN: SKDM-
    Kik: SynixMods

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 07:56 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.