Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Member obscure123ful's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    In your moms bedroom
    Posts
    266
    Points
    582
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    In your moms bedroom
    Posts
    266
    Points
    582
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: 28498568686

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/obscure123ful?feature=results_main

    Default (HELP)USB loader GX

    I finally got Black Ops And MW3 on on my USB. I Have cIOS 249 but when i try to play Black Ops Or MW3 It Freezes on the loading Screen!Does anyone know how I can Fix This. I heard I need cIOS 250 but I search Everywere(Yes And Google). Can Anyone Help Me?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Stand em up
    Knock em down.

    Badge

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    In Yur Closet
    Posts
    1,579
    Points
    2,828
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    In Yur Closet
    Posts
    1,579
    Points
    2,828
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xRudyCrush Steam ID: rudyypoo

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    324
    Points
    398
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    324
    Points
    398
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Suck It PSN ID: 8955

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/75alisan

    Default

    Use This Wad Install it http://www.mediafire.com/?6oavdvc7wl32mnh install it with iso 250
    use this app
    http://www.mediafire.com/?fo7y211tnn43d99
    its working !

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default

    I just use cIOS 249 base 57. I installed it with "Dx2 cIOS Installer" homebrew app.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    324
    Points
    398
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    324
    Points
    398
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Suck It PSN ID: 8955

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/75alisan

    Default

    i use cios 250 for my mic 2
    Quote Originally Posted by Minnesota View Post
    I just use cIOS 249 base 57. I installed it with "Dx2 cIOS Installer" homebrew app.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member Wiicrew's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    126
    Points
    332
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    126
    Points
    332

    Default

    You need Base 57 on your cios! Many slots are available to install this too. I would use 249 or 250. Check out the D2X Google project page. http://code.google.com/p/d2x-cios/

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 04:59 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.