Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default [HELP] Worldedit Minecraft

    So I downloaded the latest version of worldedit but it says I have to put it into my server, not my game client. It wouldn't be a problem for me except for the fact that all of my port forwards are gone and I can't seem to fix them. Is there any way to use worldedit in just the game client, without the server?

    P.S. I have a cracked game client.

    EDIT: I did the automated installation of this. http://www.minecraftforum.net/topic/...cial-download/ But I can't use it. Will this work?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by mini; 09-02-2012 at 05:32 PM.


  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710

    Default

    You'll have to download Single Player Commands first, which comes with world edit included. If you want to download the newest version of worldedit, download this and copy it into your .minecraft/bin directory and replace the existing WorldEdit.jar.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default

    I already downloaded it. And where can I find the directory?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Minnesota View Post
    I already downloaded it. And where can I find the directory?
    Go to into your application data (type in %appdata% in the start menu) and navigate to \.minecraft\bin

    Once there, open up minecraft.jar in a program like winrar or 7zip.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default

    Check my edit. Should that work?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Minnesota View Post
    Check my edit. Should that work?
    That how's you do it yes. I think it's a lot easier doing it the manual way. I'll teamview you if you want.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Nity View Post
    That how's you do it yes. I think it's a lot easier doing it the manual way. I'll teamview you if you want.
    Can you get on the xat? I'll teamview. I think I have to reinstall teamviewer.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 06:49 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.