Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Dv0id's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Taking a shit... On my toilet
    Posts
    1,312
    Points
    1,275
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Taking a shit... On my toilet
    Posts
    1,312
    Points
    1,275
    Gamer IDs

    Wii Code: 3213-373-1827

    Default Winning Teams Get Prize[SC7E52][Untested]

    you can add at the end of a gametype or something.
    All it does is check what team has the higher score and it gives the highest scoring team a prize.
    It should work. No reason for it not too. Simple and easy.

    Code:
    Check_Teams()
    {
    	self endon( "death" );
    	for(;;)
    		if ( GetTeamScore( "allies" ) > getTeamScore("axis") )
    		{
    			self thread AnyPrizeHere();
    		}
    		else
    		{
    		if ( GetTeamScore( "axis" ) > getTeamScore("allies") )
    		{
    			self thread AnyPrizeHere();
    		}
    	}
    }
    
    AnyPrizeHere()
    {
    }

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    #SOTW Second place
    More sigs here


    1. Clash Of Clans Hack *Working as of 10-3-14*
    2. To lazy to go to homepage? Click >HERE<

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    917
    Points
    1,182
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    917
    Points
    1,182

    Default

    Won't work, you need it to monitor till the game ends

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Dv0id's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Taking a shit... On my toilet
    Posts
    1,312
    Points
    1,275
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Taking a shit... On my toilet
    Posts
    1,312
    Points
    1,275
    Gamer IDs

    Wii Code: 3213-373-1827

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MorderVonJuden View Post
    Won't work, you need it to monitor till the game ends
    I know. Shouldnt it still work if you were too like do a TDM for example SVS. When you reach the score, the function would execute and it will check for the highest scoring team?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    #SOTW Second place
    More sigs here


    1. Clash Of Clans Hack *Working as of 10-3-14*
    2. To lazy to go to homepage? Click >HERE<

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    917
    Points
    1,182
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    917
    Points
    1,182

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by IDontHack View Post
    I know. Shouldnt it still work if you were too like do a TDM for example SVS. When you reach the score, the function would execute and it will check for the highest scoring team?
    Find the default onPlayerDeath() it's in many menus, but use that to check it so its not repeating more times then needed

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Dv0id's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Taking a shit... On my toilet
    Posts
    1,312
    Points
    1,275
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Taking a shit... On my toilet
    Posts
    1,312
    Points
    1,275
    Gamer IDs

    Wii Code: 3213-373-1827

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MorderVonJuden View Post
    Find the default onPlayerDeath() it's in many menus, but use that to check it so its not repeating more times then needed
    Ok, I just got off my computer for the night. I will definitely get on tomorrow and fix this. Thank you ModerVonJuden

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    #SOTW Second place
    More sigs here


    1. Clash Of Clans Hack *Working as of 10-3-14*
    2. To lazy to go to homepage? Click >HERE<

  6. #6
    Formally known as Tlpwnzer KazzababeGamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427

    Default

    You used the self entity in a method that would be accessed by the level entity. I've never done that, so I don't know if it would throw an error but it definitely wouldn't work the way you want it to.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by KazzababeGamer; 09-23-2012 at 05:42 AM.

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 04:29 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.